Lovro Majer is a midfielder for AEK Athens FC. Lovro Majer is 28 years old, a national of Croatia and 178 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Lovro Majer recorded 15 appearances, 1 goal, 4 assists and 945 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.1. Before AEK Athens FC, Lovro Majer played for VfL Wolfsburg, Rennes, Dinamo Zagreb and NK Lokomotiva Zagreb. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 15
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 4
- Minutes
- 945
- Cards (Y/R)
- 5/0
- Rating
- 7.10
recorded in 13 of 15 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League 1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 502 | 7.18 |
| UEFA Champions League | 6 | 1 | 1 | 443 | 7.00 |
| Greek Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Super League 1
Rating in this competition 7.18
Minutes 502
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 91.61
- Shots on target
- 10.18
Passing
- Assists
- 30.54
- Key passes
- 162.87
- Goals and assists
- 30.54
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 50.90
- Dribbles attempted
- 101.79
- Fouls won
- 71.25
Defending
- Tackles
- 91.61
- Interceptions
- 10.18
- Blocks
- 50.90
- Fouls conceded
- 122.15
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.00
Minutes 443
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 1111
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 88
- Dribbles attempted
- 1212
- Fouls won
- 66
Defending
- Tackles
- 1616
- Interceptions
- 66
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 55
Greek Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 0 (recorded in 0 of 2 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Season performance
Percentile against 406 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots91.6167
- Shots on target10.1826
Passing
- Assists30.5498
- Key passes162.8795
- Pass accuracy86.43%86.43%74
- Accurate passes24243.3980
Possession
- Dribbles attempted101.7965
- Dribbles completed50.9069
- Duels539.5066
- Duels won254.4856
- Duels won %47.17%47.17%40
Defending
- Blocks50.9095
- Fouls committed(fewest)122.157
- Interceptions10.187
- Tackles91.6154
Discipline
- Fouls drawn71.2559
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.544
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 15 | 1 | |
| 2023 to 2025 | 74 | 10 | |
| 2021 to 2023 | 79 | 9 | |
| 2019 to 2021 | 27 | 4 | |
| 2016 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AEK Athens FC | 15 | 1 | 4 | 7.09 |
| 2025 | VfL Wolfsburg | 29 | 3 | 5 | 6.65 |
| 2024 | VfL Wolfsburg | 11 | 2 | 1 | 7.16 |
| 2024International | Croatia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2023 | Rennes, VfL Wolfsburg | 35 | 5 | 5 | 6.91 |
| 2022 | Rennes | 42 | 3 | 6 | 7.00 |
| 2022International | Croatia | 14 | 2 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2021 | Dinamo Zagreb, Rennes | 44 | 8 | 10 | 7.11 |
| 2020 | Dinamo Zagreb | 15 | 2 | 5 | 7.28 |
| 2019 | Dinamo Zagreb | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2016 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 2 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Champions League | H | L2-3 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 11 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Super League 1 | A | L2-0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 16 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | UEFA Champions League | A | L5-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 33 | |
| Wednesday 14 October | UEFA Champions League | A | L3-1 | 71 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.3 | 25 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Super League 1 | H | W3-0 | 88 | 0 | 1 | □ | 7.7 | 50 |
Career history
At AEK Athens FC since Jul 2026.
Transfer history
VfL Wolfsburg
AEK Athens FCJul 2026
Rennes
VfL WolfsburgAug 2023
Dinamo Zagreb
RennesAug 2021
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
Dinamo ZagrebJun 2018