Luca Zidane is a goalkeeper for Leganes. Luca Zidane is 28 years old, a national of France and 183 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Luca Zidane recorded 11 appearances and 963 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.83. Before Leganes, Luca Zidane played for Granada CF, Eibar and Rayo Vallecano. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 963
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.83
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Segunda División | 8 | 0 | 0 | 693 | 6.96 |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 6.50 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Segunda División
Rating in this competition 6.96
Minutes 693
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 00.00
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 00.00
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.13
- Dribbles attempted
- 10.13
- Fouls won
- 20.26
Defending
- Tackles
- 00.00
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 00.00
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 293.77
- Appearances in goal
- 88
- Clean sheets
- 33
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 270
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 88
- Appearances in goal
- 33
- Clean sheets
- 00
Season performance
Figures from the 2026 season in tier-2 competitions, 450+ minutes. Peer group: 76 goalkeepers.
Goalkeeping
- Clean sheets30.39n/r
- Saves293.77n/r
Not ranked this season. A save percentage needs 50 shots faced before it can be compared, and this season has fewer.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 0 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 45 | 0 | |
| 2022 to 2023 | 73 | 0 | |
| 2020 to 2021 | 24 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 33 | 0 | |
| 2017 to 2018 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Leganes | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2026International | Algeria | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025 | Granada CF | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2024 | Granada CF | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2023 | Eibar | 42 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2022 | Eibar | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2021 | Rayo Vallecano | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2020 | Rayo Vallecano | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2019 | Racing Santander | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2018 | Real Madrid | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 |
| 2017 | Real Madrid | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | Segunda División | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 22 | |
| Saturday 3 October | Segunda División | A | L4-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 30 | |
| Monday 28 September | Segunda División | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 28 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Segunda División | H | W3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 21 | |
| Sunday 13 September | Segunda División | A | L2-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 24 |
Career history
At Leganes since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Granada CF
LeganesAug 2026
Eibar
Granada CFJul 2024
Rayo Vallecano
EibarSept 2022