Lucas Stassin is a forward for Sevilla. Lucas Stassin is 21 years old, a national of Belgium and 171 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Lucas Stassin recorded 9 appearances, 1 goal, 1 assist and 533 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.54. Before Sevilla, Lucas Stassin played for Saint Etienne, KVC Westerlo and RSC Anderlecht II. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 533
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.54
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 7 | 1 | 1 | 472 | 6.49 |
| Ligue 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 6.90 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.49
Minutes 472
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.19
- Shots
- 112.10
- Shots on target
- 40.76
Passing
- Assists
- 10.19
- Key passes
- 71.33
- Goals and assists
- 20.38
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 50.95
- Dribbles attempted
- 91.72
- Fouls won
- 71.33
Defending
- Tackles
- 20.38
- Interceptions
- 10.19
- Blocks
- 20.38
- Fouls conceded
- 61.14
Ligue 2
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 61
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 160 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1928
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots112.1038
- Shots on target40.7636
Passing
- Assists10.1962
- Key passes71.3367
- Accurate passes7013.3536
Possession
- Dribbles attempted91.7237
- Dribbles completed50.9558
- Duels6412.2074
- Duels won254.7760
- Duels won %39.06%39.06%26
Defending
- Blocks20.3839
- Fouls committed(fewest)61.1444
- Interceptions10.1949
- Tackles20.3822
Discipline
- Fouls drawn71.3350
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 1 | |
| 2024 to 2026 | 63 | 23 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 24 | 8 | |
| 2022 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 29 | 15 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Saint Etienne, Sevilla | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6.58 |
| 2025 | Saint Etienne | 32 | 11 | 8 | 6.91 |
| 2024 | KVC Westerlo, Saint Etienne | 34 | 14 | 7 | 7.21 |
| 2023 | KVC Westerlo | 19 | 6 | 1 | 6.96 |
| 2022 | Anderlecht, RSC Anderlecht II | 34 | 15 | 3 | 6.70 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 6 November | La Liga | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 18 | |
| Sunday 1 November | La Liga | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 14 | |
| Monday 26 October | La Liga | H | W2-0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 10 | |
| Sunday 18 October | La Liga | A | L4-1 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 9 | |
| Wednesday 16 September | La Liga | A | W0-1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 9 |
Career history
At Sevilla since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Saint Etienne
SevillaAug 2026
KVC Westerlo
Saint EtienneAug 2024
RSC Anderlecht II
KVC WesterloJul 2023