Lucas Tousart is a defender for Stade Brestois 29. Lucas Tousart is 29 years old, a national of France and 185 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Lucas Tousart recorded 9 appearances, 1 goal and 495 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.81. Before Stade Brestois 29, Lucas Tousart played for Union Berlin, Hertha BSC, Lyon and Valenciennes. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 495
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.81
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 6.81
Minutes 495
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.18
- Shots
- 20.36
- Shots on target
- 20.36
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 40.73
- Goals and assists
- 10.18
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.55
- Dribbles attempted
- 30.55
- Fouls won
- 30.55
Defending
- Tackles
- 30.55
- Interceptions
- 91.64
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 40.73
Season performance
Percentile against 353 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1892
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots20.3635
- Shots on target20.3688
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes40.7373
- Pass accuracy85.82%85.82%41
- Accurate passes23041.8249
Possession
- Dribbles attempted30.5558
- Dribbles completed30.5581
- Duels264.7310
- Duels won173.0921
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)40.7362
- Interceptions91.6481
- Tackles30.555
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.5544
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 34 | 2 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 45 | 0 | |
| 2020 to 2022 | 94 | 9 | |
| 2015 to 2019 | 160 | 6 | |
| 2014 to 2015 | 19 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Stade Brestois 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2025 | Stade Brestois 29 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024 | Union Berlin | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6.77 |
| 2023 | Union Berlin | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.72 |
| 2022 | Hertha BSC | 34 | 6 | 2 | 6.83 |
| 2021 | Hertha BSC | 33 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2020 | Hertha BSC | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2019 | Lyon | 36 | 3 | 3 | 6.84 |
| 2018 | Lyon | 41 | 1 | 1 | 6.74 |
| 2017 | Lyon | 50 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2016 | Lyon | 32 | 2 | 3 | 7.09 |
| 2015 | Lyon, Valenciennes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2014 | Valenciennes | 18 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 2 November | Ligue 1 | A | W0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 78 | |
| Friday 23 October | Ligue 1 | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 52 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Ligue 1 | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 27 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Ligue 1 | H | W5-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 60 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Ligue 1 | A | L2-1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7 |
Career history
At Stade Brestois 29 since Aug 2025.
Transfer history
Union Berlin
Stade Brestois 29Aug 2025
Hertha BSC
Union BerlinJul 2023
Lyon
Hertha BSCJul 2020
Hertha BSC
LyonJan 2020
Lyon
Hertha BSCJan 2020
Valenciennes
LyonAug 2015