Luis Perea is a midfielder for Olimpija Ljubljana. In the 2024 season, Luis Perea recorded 18 appearances, 1 goal and 844 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.78. Before Olimpija Ljubljana, Luis Perea played for Arka Gdynia, Perea Hernandez Luis, Racing Ferrol and Leganes. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 18
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 844
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.78
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Segunda División | 16 | 1 | 0 | 781 | 6.79 |
| Copa del Rey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 6.70 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Segunda División
Rating in this competition 6.79
Minutes 781
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.12
- Shots
- 121.38
- Shots on target
- 80.92
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 20.23
- Goals and assists
- 10.12
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 60.69
- Dribbles attempted
- 101.15
- Fouls won
- 192.19
Defending
- Tackles
- 192.19
- Interceptions
- 111.27
- Blocks
- 60.69
- Fouls conceded
- 151.73
Copa del Rey
Rating in this competition 6.70
Minutes 63
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 829 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2024 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1148
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots121.2869
- Shots on target80.8584
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes20.212
- Pass accuracy77.41%77.41%19
- Accurate passes20922.2920
Possession
- Dribbles attempted121.2842
- Dribbles completed70.7551
- Duels14515.4697
- Duels won758.0097
- Duels won %51.72%51.72%64
Defending
- Blocks60.6494
- Fouls committed(fewest)181.9214
- Interceptions121.2885
- Tackles212.2474
Discipline
- Fouls drawn202.1386
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 18 | 1 | |
| 2020 to 2023 | 71 | 0 | |
| 2022 | 27 | 1 | |
| 2019 | 18 | 2 | |
| 2016 to 2019 | 19 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Racing Ferrol | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2023 | Leganes | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2022 | Leganes, OFI | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2021 | Leganes | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2020 | Leganes | 34 | 0 | 1 | 6.59 |
| 2019 | Alcorcon, Osasuna | 20 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2018 | Osasuna | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2016 | Osasuna | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 5 March | Segunda División | H | L0-1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 8 | |
| Saturday 1 March | Segunda División | A | L3-1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 19 | |
| Saturday 22 February | Segunda División | H | L0-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 10 | |
| Friday 14 February | Segunda División | A | L4-1 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 9 | |
| Saturday 8 February | Segunda División | H | L1-3 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 29 |
Career history
At Olimpija Ljubljana since Jun 2026.
Transfer history
Arka Gdynia
Olimpija LjubljanaJun 2026
Arka GdyniaPerea Hernandez LuisJun 2026
Racing Ferrol
Arka GdyniaJul 2025
Leganes
Racing FerrolAug 2024
OFI
LeganesJul 2023
Leganes
OFISept 2022
Osasuna
LeganesAug 2020
Alcorcon
OsasunaAug 2020
Osasuna
AlcorconJan 2020
Atletico Madrid
OsasunaJul 2016