Luka Lochoshvili is a defender for 1. FC Köln. Luka Lochoshvili is 28 years old, a national of Georgia and 191 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Luka Lochoshvili recorded 9 appearances and 788 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.68. Before 1. FC Köln, Luka Lochoshvili played for 1. FC Nürnberg, Cremonese, Salernitana and Wolfsberger AC. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 788
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.68
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 5 | 0 | 0 | 436 | 6.62 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 6.80 |
| DFB-Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 6.60 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.62
Minutes 436
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 66
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 44
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 270
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 55
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 77
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 82
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 832 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals50.1591
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots250.7385
- Shots on target160.4795
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes70.2118
- Pass accuracy86.07%86.07%60
- Accurate passes1,40941.3158
Possession
- Dribbles attempted220.6451
- Dribbles completed100.2944
- Dribble success45.45%45.45%35
- Duels36010.5589
- Duels won2256.6093
- Duels won %62.50%62.50%84
Defending
- Blocks150.4447
- Fouls committed(fewest)381.1143
- Interceptions441.2972
- Tackles842.4688
Discipline
- Fouls drawn371.0872
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)60.1857
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 34 | 5 | |
| 2022 to 2024 | 59 | 1 | |
| 2024 | 18 | 0 | |
| 2020 to 2022 | 70 | 2 | |
| 2018 to 2020 | 3 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1. FC Köln | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2026International | Georgia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2025 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 34 | 5 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2024 | Cremonese, Salernitana | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024International | Georgia | 11 | 0 | 1 | 6.84 |
| 2023 | Cremonese | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2022 | Cremonese, Wolfsberger AC | 31 | 1 | 2 | 6.78 |
| 2022International | Georgia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2021 | Wolfsberger AC | 33 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2020 | Dinamo Tbilisi, Wolfsberger AC | 34 | 1 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2018 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 66 | |
| Monday 5 October | UEFA Nations League | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 56 | |
| Friday 2 October | UEFA Nations League | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 37 | |
| Monday 28 September | UEFA Nations League | H | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 61 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Bundesliga | A | L2-1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 94 |
Career history
At 1. FC Köln since Jul 2026.
Transfer history
1. FC Nürnberg
1. FC KölnJul 2026
Cremonese
1. FC NürnbergJul 2025
Salernitana
CremoneseJul 2025
Cremonese
SalernitanaJan 2025
Wolfsberger AC
CremoneseAug 2022
Dinamo Tbilisi
Wolfsberger ACAug 2020
Dynamo Kyiv
ŽilinaFeb 2019
Dynamo Kyiv
Dinamo TbilisiApr 2018
Dinamo Tbilisi
Dynamo KyivAug 2017