Luka Sučić is a midfielder for Real Sociedad. Luka Sučić is 24 years old, a national of Croatia and 185 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Luka Sučić recorded 16 appearances, 6 goals and 1,026 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.99. Before Real Sociedad, Luka Sučić played for Red Bull Salzburg. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 16
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1026
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.99
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 10 | 4 | 0 | 776 | 7.05 |
| UEFA Europa League | 4 | 2 | 0 | 169 | 6.98 |
| UEFA Nations League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 6.40 |
| FIFA World Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 7.05
Minutes 776
Shooting
- Goals
- 40.46
- Shots
- 192.20
- Shots on target
- 80.93
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 131.51
- Goals and assists
- 40.46
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 70.81
- Dribbles attempted
- 141.62
- Fouls won
- 30.35
Defending
- Tackles
- 91.04
- Interceptions
- 50.58
- Blocks
- 50.58
- Fouls conceded
- 50.58
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.98
Minutes 169
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 00
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 18
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.40
Minutes 63
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 373 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals40.4692
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots192.2082
- Shots on target80.9388
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes131.5164
- Pass accuracy89.67%89.67%81
- Accurate passes29534.2151
Possession
- Dribbles attempted141.6259
- Dribbles completed70.8165
- Duels566.4917
- Duels won222.559
- Duels won %39.29%39.29%10
Defending
- Blocks50.5880
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.5882
- Interceptions50.5833
- Tackles91.0419
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.358
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2331
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 82 | 13 | |
| 2020 to 2023 | 128 | 18 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Real Sociedad | 14 | 6 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2026International | Croatia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| 2025 | Real Sociedad | 28 | 4 | 3 | 6.83 |
| 2024 | Real Sociedad | 40 | 3 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2024International | Croatia | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2023 | Red Bull Salzburg | 32 | 5 | 7 | 7.36 |
| 2022 | Red Bull Salzburg | 25 | 0 | 4 | 6.99 |
| 2022International | Croatia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2021 | Red Bull Salzburg | 44 | 11 | 4 | 7.06 |
| 2020 | Red Bull Salzburg | 27 | 2 | 1 | 6.75 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Europa League | H | D1-1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 | |
| Sunday 1 November | La Liga | A | L2-1 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 23 | |
| Sunday 25 October | La Liga | H | W2-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 38 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | A | W0-6 | 73 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 43 | |
| Sunday 18 October | La Liga | A | W2-5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |