Lukáš Hrádecký is a goalkeeper for Monaco. Lukáš Hrádecký is 36 years old, a national of Finland and 192 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Lukáš Hrádecký recorded 17 appearances and 1,499 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.01. Before Monaco, Lukáš Hrádecký played for Bayer Leverkusen, Eintracht Frankfurt, Brondby and Esbjerg. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 17
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1499
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 7.01
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 801 | 6.96 |
| UEFA Conference League | 5 | 0 | 0 | 430 | 7.02 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 268 | 7.17 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 6.96
Minutes 801
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 00.00
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 00.00
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00.00
- Fouls won
- 00.00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00.00
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 00.00
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 283.15
- Appearances in goal
- 99
- Clean sheets
- 22
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 7.02
Minutes 430
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 1212
- Appearances in goal
- 55
- Clean sheets
- 22
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.17
Minutes 268
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 88
- Appearances in goal
- 33
- Clean sheets
- 11
Season performance
Figures from the 2026 season in tier-1 competitions, 450+ minutes. Peer group: 95 goalkeepers.
Goalkeeping
- Clean sheets20.22n/r
- Saves283.15n/r
Not ranked this season. A save percentage needs 50 shots faced before it can be compared, and this season has fewer.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 34 | 0 | |
| 2018 to 2024 | 285 | 0 | |
| 2015 to 2017 | 114 | 0 | |
| 2014 to 2015 | 8 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Monaco | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2026International | Finland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2025 | Monaco | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024 | Bayer Leverkusen | 34 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2024International | Finland | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2023 | Bayer Leverkusen | 35 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2022 | Bayer Leverkusen | 48 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2022International | Finland | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2021 | Bayer Leverkusen | 41 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2020 | Bayer Leverkusen | 37 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2020International | Finland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 |
| 2019 | Bayer Leverkusen | 50 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2018 | Bayer Leverkusen | 40 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2018International | Finland | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 40 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2016 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 39 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2015 | Brondby, Eintracht Frankfurt | 41 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2014 | Brondby | 2 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Conference League | H | W2-0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 20 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Ligue 1 | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 35 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Ligue 1 | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 31 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Conference League | H | W3-0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 20 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Ligue 1 | A | L1-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 17 |
Career history
At Monaco since Aug 2025.
Transfer history
Bayer Leverkusen
MonacoAug 2025
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bayer LeverkusenJul 2018
Brondby
Eintracht FrankfurtAug 2015
Esbjerg
BrondbyJul 2013