Lukas Kübler is a defender for SC Freiburg. Lukas Kübler is 34 years old, a national of Germany and 182 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Lukas Kübler recorded 12 appearances, 2 goals, 1 assist and 593 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.65. Before SC Freiburg, Lukas Kübler played for SV Sandhausen, 1.FC Köln and Bonner SC. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 593
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.65
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | 3 | 1 | 1 | 252 | 6.60 |
| Bundesliga | 7 | 0 | 0 | 214 | 6.63 |
| DFB-Pokal | 2 | 1 | 0 | 127 | 6.80 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.63
Minutes 214
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 88
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 44
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 252
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 66
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 77
- Interceptions
- 44
- Fouls conceded
- 44
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 127
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 726 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.1187
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots140.7991
- Shots on target50.2879
Passing
- Assists20.1182
- Key passes110.6266
- Pass accuracy81.26%81.26%24
- Accurate passes51629.1521
Possession
- Dribbles attempted50.2829
- Dribbles completed20.1115
- Duels1568.8168
- Duels won925.2073
- Duels won %58.97%58.97%68
Defending
- Blocks90.5150
- Fouls committed(fewest)201.1341
- Interceptions382.1598
- Tackles412.3284
Discipline
- Fouls drawn110.6244
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.1757
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 to 2026 | 252 | 18 | |
| 2022 | 28 | 0 | |
| 2013 to 2014 | 35 | 1 | |
| 2012 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SC Freiburg | 12 | 2 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2025 | SC Freiburg | 35 | 4 | 2 | 6.79 |
| 2024 | SC Freiburg | 30 | 5 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 2023 | SC Freiburg | 36 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2022 | Freiburg II, SC Freiburg | 61 | 4 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2021 | SC Freiburg | 33 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2020 | SC Freiburg | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2019 | SC Freiburg | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2018 | SC Freiburg | 16 | 0 | 2 | 7.04 |
| 2017 | SC Freiburg | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2016 | SC Freiburg | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6.89 |
| 2015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2014 | SV Sandhausen | 33 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2013 | SV Sandhausen | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | 1. FC Köln | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Conference League | A | W0-1 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 19 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Bundesliga | A | W1-2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 25 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | DFB-Pokal | H | W3-2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 25 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Bundesliga | H | L1-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Conference League | A | L3-0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 32 |
Career history
At SC Freiburg since Jul 2015.
Transfer history
SV Sandhausen
SC FreiburgJul 2015
1.FC Köln
SV SandhausenJul 2013
Bonner SC
1.FC KölnFeb 2012