Michail Antonio is a forward for Watford. In the 2024 season, Michail Antonio recorded 18 appearances, 2 goals, 1 assist and 1,111 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.7. Before Watford, Michail Antonio played for Al-Sailiya, Antonio Michail, West Ham and West Ham United U21. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 18
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 1111
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.70
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 14 | 1 | 1 | 844 | 6.61 |
| Copa America | 3 | 1 | 0 | 237 | 6.97 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 7.20 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 6.61
Minutes 844
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.11
- Shots
- 121.28
- Shots on target
- 40.43
Passing
- Assists
- 10.11
- Key passes
- 90.96
- Goals and assists
- 20.21
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 90.96
- Dribbles attempted
- 232.45
- Fouls won
- 70.75
Defending
- Tackles
- 20.21
- Fouls conceded
- 121.28
Copa America
Rating in this competition 6.97
Minutes 237
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 44
- Dribbles attempted
- 77
- Fouls won
- 66
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 33
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 7.20
Minutes 30
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 424 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2024 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1115
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots121.2826
- Shots on target40.4310
Passing
- Assists10.1146
- Key passes90.9640
- Pass accuracy71.24%71.24%29
- Accurate passes10911.6217
Possession
- Dribbles attempted232.4559
- Dribbles completed90.9656
- Dribble success39.13%39.13%30
- Duels10110.7741
- Duels won363.8425
- Duels won %35.64%35.64%13
Defending
- Fouls committed(fewest)121.2848
- Tackles20.214
Discipline
- Fouls drawn70.7513
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1165
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 to 2024 | 323 | 83 | |
| 2014 to 2015 | 54 | 19 | |
| 2011 to 2013 | 84 | 17 | |
| 2011 | 15 | 4 | |
| 2011 | 6 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | West Ham | 15 | 1 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2024International | Jamaica | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2023 | West Ham | 32 | 7 | 2 | 6.76 |
| 2022 | West Ham | 48 | 14 | 4 | 6.91 |
| 2021 | West Ham | 47 | 13 | 11 | 7.01 |
| 2020 | West Ham | 27 | 10 | 5 | 6.97 |
| 2019 | West Ham | 26 | 10 | 3 | 7.05 |
| 2018 | West Ham | 38 | 7 | 5 | 6.80 |
| 2017 | West Ham | 21 | 3 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 2016 | West Ham | 37 | 9 | 3 | 6.87 |
| 2015 | Nottingham Forest, West Ham | 37 | 13 | 4 | 7.03 |
| 2014 | Nottingham Forest | 49 | 15 | 12 | |
| 2013 | Sheffield Wednesday | 28 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2012 | Sheffield Wednesday | 42 | 8 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Colchester, Reading, Sheffield Wednesday | 36 | 9 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 12 September | Championship | H | L1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Tuesday 3 December | Premier League | A | L3-1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | |
| Saturday 30 November | Premier League | H | L2-5 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 8 | |
| Monday 25 November | Premier League | A | W0-2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 12 | |
| Saturday 9 November | Premier League | H | D0-0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 12 |
Career history
At Watford since Sept 2026.
Transfer history
- Al-Sailiya
WatfordSept 2026 - Al-Sailiya
WatfordJun 2026 - Al-SailiyaAntonio MichailJun 2026
West HamAl-SailiyaMar 2026- West Ham United U21Al-SailiyaAug 2025
West HamWest Ham United U21Aug 2025
Nottingham Forest
West HamSept 2015
Sheffield Wednesday
Nottingham ForestAug 2014
Reading
Sheffield WednesdayAug 2012
Reading
Sheffield WednesdayFeb 2012
Reading
ColchesterAug 2011
Southampton
ReadingJul 2010
Reading
SouthamptonOct 2009
Reading
CheltenhamFeb 2009