Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Melayro Bogarde

Lask LinzMidfielder

Melayro Bogarde is a midfielder for Lask Linz. In the 2026 season, Melayro Bogarde recorded 11 appearances, 1 goal, 2 assists and 715 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.07. Before Lask Linz, Melayro Bogarde played for 1899 Hoffenheim, PEC Zwolle and Groningen. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
11
Goals
1
Assists
2
Minutes
715
Cards (Y/R)
3/0
Rating
7.07
By competition
CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesRating
Bundesliga8124807.01
UEFA Champions League2002097.20
Austrian Cup10026-

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Bundesliga

Rating in this competition 7.01

Minutes 480

Shooting

Goals
10.19
Shots
10.19
Shots on target
00.00

Passing

Assists
20.38
Key passes
91.69
Goals and assists
30.56

Possession

Dribbles completed
20.38
Dribbles attempted
50.94
Fouls won
81.50

Defending

Tackles
132.44
Interceptions
61.13
Blocks
00.00
Fouls conceded
50.94

UEFA Champions League

Rating in this competition 7.20

Minutes 209

Shooting

Goals
00
Shots
11
Shots on target
11

Passing

Assists
00
Key passes
55
Goals and assists
00

Possession

Dribbles completed
00
Dribbles attempted
22
Fouls won
44

Defending

Tackles
77
Interceptions
44
Blocks
00
Fouls conceded
77

Austrian Cup

Rating needs 10 rated appearances

Minutes 26

Shooting

Goals
00

Passing

Assists
00
Goals and assists
00

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 273 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals10.1867
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots10.183
  • Shots on target00.000

Passing

  • Assists20.3689
  • Key passes91.6069
  • Pass accuracy87.37%87.37%75
  • Accurate passes17330.7748

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted50.8935
  • Dribbles completed20.3635
  • Duels417.2929
  • Duels won274.8068

Defending

  • Blocks00.000
  • Fouls committed(fewest)50.8964
  • Interceptions61.0770
  • Tackles132.3181

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn81.4267
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)20.3617

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Lask Linz2024 to 2026823
PEC Zwolle2022120
1899 Hoffenheim2019 to 2021170
Groningen202190
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Lask Linz11127.05
2025Lask Linz33147.22
2024Lask Linz38126.85
2022PEC Zwolle12016.74
20211899 Hoffenheim, Groningen10006.63
20201899 Hoffenheim14026.69
20191899 Hoffenheim2006.45

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Sunday 11 OctoberBundesligaRapid ViennaHL0-29000□6.322
Sunday 20 SeptemberBundesligaTSV HartbergAD3-3830006.341
Sunday 13 SeptemberBundesligaSturm GrazAL2-17700□739
Tuesday 8 SeptemberUEFA Champions LeagueAEK Athens FCAL1-09000□6.228
Saturday 29 AugustBundesligaSCR AltachHW3-0260007.521

All matches and ratings

Career history

At Lask Linz since Jun 2024.

Transfer history

  1. 1899 HoffenheimLask LinzJun 2024
  2. PEC Zwolle1899 HoffenheimJul 2023
  3. 1899 HoffenheimPEC ZwolleAug 2022
  4. Groningen1899 HoffenheimJul 2022
  5. 1899 HoffenheimGroningenJan 2022