Martin Braithwaite is a forward for Gremio. In the 2026 season, Martin Braithwaite recorded 34 appearances, 4 goals, 1 assist and 1,451 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.66. Before Gremio, Martin Braithwaite played for Espanyol, Barcelona, Leganes and Middlesbrough. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 34
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 1451
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.66
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 689 | 6.47 |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 8 | 2 | 0 | 566 | 6.84 |
| Copa do Brasil | 5 | 2 | 1 | 196 | 6.78 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.47
Minutes 689
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 50.65
- Shots on target
- 20.26
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 40.52
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.26
- Dribbles attempted
- 131.70
- Fouls won
- 91.18
Defending
- Tackles
- 70.91
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 101.31
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Rating in this competition 6.84
Minutes 566
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.32
- Shots
- 142.23
- Shots on target
- 50.80
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 81.27
- Goals and assists
- 20.32
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.64
- Dribbles attempted
- 81.27
- Fouls won
- 81.27
Defending
- Tackles
- 10.16
- Interceptions
- 10.16
- Blocks
- 10.16
- Fouls conceded
- 40.64
Copa do Brasil
Rating in this competition 6.78
Minutes 196
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 33
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 66
- Fouls won
- 77
Defending
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 79 forwards in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.2036
- Penalty goals10.1073
- Shots101.023
- Shots on target50.5115
Passing
- Assists10.1044
- Key passes60.6115
- Pass accuracy75.29%75.29%28
- Accurate passes13113.3228
Possession
- Dribbles attempted191.9356
- Dribbles completed20.2012
- Duels10110.2755
- Duels won424.2753
- Duels won %41.58%41.58%27
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)131.3236
- Interceptions00.000
- Tackles70.7147
Discipline
- Fouls drawn161.6373
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Gremio | 34 | 4 | 1 | 6.60 |
| 2025 | Gremio | 26 | 9 | 2 | 7.00 |
| 2024 | Gremio | 20 | 8 | 2 | 7.12 |
| 2023 | Espanyol | 41 | 22 | 2 | 7.19 |
| 2022 | Espanyol | 33 | 10 | 2 | 6.73 |
| 2022International | Denmark | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2021 | Barcelona | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.98 |
| 2020 | Barcelona | 40 | 7 | 3 | 6.69 |
| 2020International | Denmark | 20 | 4 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2019 | Barcelona, Leganes | 38 | 9 | 2 | 6.83 |
| 2018 | Leganes, Middlesbrough | 40 | 8 | 5 | 6.88 |
| 2018International | Denmark | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2017 | Bordeaux, Middlesbrough | 35 | 10 | 5 | 6.93 |
| 2016 | Toulouse | 35 | 11 | 3 | 6.93 |
| 2015 | Toulouse | 38 | 13 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2014 | Toulouse | 35 | 6 | 2 | |
| 2013 | Toulouse | 34 | 7 | 7 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | Serie A | H | D1-1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 5 | |
| Wednesday 7 October | Serie A | A | D1-1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Serie A | H | D0-0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
| Wednesday 16 September | Serie A | A | L3-2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 5 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Serie A | H | L1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career history
At Gremio since Jul 2024.
Transfer history
Espanyol
GremioJul 2024
Barcelona
EspanyolSept 2022
Leganes
BarcelonaFeb 2020
Middlesbrough
LeganesJul 2019
Middlesbrough
LeganesJan 2019
Bordeaux
MiddlesbroughJul 2018
Middlesbrough
BordeauxJan 2018
Toulouse
MiddlesbroughJul 2017
Esbjerg
ToulouseAug 2013