Mats Møller Dæhli is a midfielder for Molde. In the 2024 season, Mats Møller Dæhli recorded 14 appearances, 1 goal, 1 assist and 923 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.8. Before Molde, Mats Møller Dæhli played for 1. FC Nürnberg, Genk, FC St. Pauli and SC Freiburg. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 923
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.80
recorded in 12 of 14 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | 8 | 1 | 0 | 585 | 6.80 |
| UEFA Europa League | 6 | 0 | 1 | 338 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 585
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.15
- Shots
- 40.62
- Shots on target
- 30.46
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 50.77
- Goals and assists
- 10.15
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.62
- Dribbles attempted
- 91.38
- Fouls won
- 60.92
Defending
- Tackles
- 121.85
- Interceptions
- 60.92
- Blocks
- 10.15
- Fouls conceded
- 50.77
UEFA Europa League
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 338 (recorded in 4 of 6 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Goals and assists
- 1
Season performance
Percentile against 801 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2024 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1564
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots40.6229
- Shots on target30.4655
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes50.7727
- Pass accuracy85.22%85.22%70
- Accurate passes32349.6990
Possession
- Dribbles attempted91.3848
- Dribbles completed40.6242
- Duels548.3124
- Duels won253.8521
- Duels won %46.30%46.30%31
Defending
- Blocks10.1535
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.7784
- Interceptions60.9262
- Tackles121.8555
Discipline
- Fouls drawn60.9230
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1567
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2024 | 18 | 1 | |
| 2020 to 2023 | 92 | 5 | |
| 2019 to 2020 | 8 | 1 | |
| 2016 to 2019 | 86 | 5 | |
| 2014 to 2016 | 8 | 1 | |
| 2013 to 2014 | 26 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Molde | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 2023 | 1. FC Nürnberg, Molde | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6.99 |
| 2022 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 34 | 1 | 6 | 6.83 |
| 2022International | Norway | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2021 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 35 | 3 | 6 | 6.99 |
| 2020 | 1. FC Nürnberg, Genk | 19 | 1 | 2 | 6.88 |
| 2020International | Norway | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2019 | FC St. Pauli, Genk | 21 | 2 | 8 | 7.17 |
| 2018 | FC St. Pauli | 33 | 2 | 4 | 6.93 |
| 2017 | FC St. Pauli | 22 | 0 | 2 | 6.81 |
| 2016 | FC St. Pauli, SC Freiburg | 17 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2015 | SC Freiburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | Cardiff, SC Freiburg | 13 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2013 | Cardiff | 15 | 1 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 13 March | UEFA Conference League | A | L2-0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 38 | |
| Thursday 6 March | UEFA Conference League | H | W3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 18 | |
| Thursday 20 February | UEFA Conference League | A | W0-1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 40 | |
| Thursday 13 February | UEFA Conference League | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 51 | |
| Thursday 28 November | UEFA Conference League | H | L0-1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.6 | 39 |
Career history
At Molde since Jan 2024.
Transfer history
1. FC Nürnberg
MoldeJan 2024
Genk
1. FC NürnbergJul 2021
Genk
1. FC NürnbergJan 2021
FC St. Pauli
GenkJan 2020
SC Freiburg
FC St. PauliJul 2018
SC Freiburg
FC St. PauliJan 2017
Cardiff
Freiburg IIMar 2015
Cardiff
SC FreiburgJan 2015
Molde
CardiffJan 2014