Marco Parolo
Share
Marco Parolo is a professional footballer for Lazio. In the 2020 season, Marco Parolo recorded 25 appearances, 3 goals, 2 assists and 1,037 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.86. Before Lazio, Marco Parolo played for Parma, Cesena, Chievo and Verona. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 25
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 1037
- Cards (Y/R)
- 5/0
- Rating
- 6.86
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 18 | 0 | 2 | 658 | 6.78 |
| UEFA Champions League | 5 | 2 | 0 | 245 | 6.94 |
| Coppa Italia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 134 | 7.10 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.78
Minutes 658
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 60.82
- Shots on target
- 10.14
Passing
- Assists
- 20.27
- Key passes
- 40.55
- Goals and assists
- 20.27
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 10.14
- Fouls won
- 10.14
Defending
- Tackles
- 212.87
- Interceptions
- 141.91
- Blocks
- 30.41
- Fouls conceded
- 212.87
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.94
Minutes 245
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Interceptions
- 55
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Coppa Italia
Rating in this competition 7.10
Minutes 134
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Lazio | 25 | 3 | 2 | 6.84 |
| 2019 | Lazio | 36 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2018 | Lazio | 42 | 6 | 3 | 6.88 |
| 2017 | Lazio | 42 | 6 | 6 | 7.00 |
| 2016 | Lazio | 38 | 5 | 1 | 7.05 |
| 2016International | Italy | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2015 | Lazio | 40 | 6 | 1 | 7.14 |
| 2014 | Lazio | 34 | 10 | 2 | |
| 2014International | Italy | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Parma | 36 | 8 | 6 | |
| 2012 | Parma | 36 | 3 | 2 | |
| 2011 | Cesena | 31 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2010 | Cesena | 37 | 5 | 3 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 23 May | Serie A | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.9 | 59 | |
| Tuesday 18 May | Serie A | H | D0-0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 16 | |
| Saturday 15 May | Serie A | A | L2-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Wednesday 12 May | Serie A | H | W1-0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 16 | |
| Saturday 8 May | Serie A | A | L2-0 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded |