Marco Verratti
Share
Marco Verratti is a professional footballer for Al-Duhail SC. In the 2022 season, Marco Verratti recorded 39 appearances, 1 assist and 3,005 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.05. Before Al-Duhail SC, Marco Verratti played for Al-Arabi SC, Paris Saint Germain and Pescara. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 39
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 3005
- Cards (Y/R)
- 14/1
- Rating
- 7.05
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2205 | 7.06 |
| UEFA Champions League | 7 | 0 | 1 | 625 | 7.04 |
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 6.95 |
| Coupe de France | 1 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 6.90 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 7.06
Minutes 2,205
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 50.20
- Shots on target
- 40.16
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 331.35
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 291.18
- Dribbles attempted
- 431.76
- Fouls won
- 532.16
Defending
- Tackles
- 773.14
- Interceptions
- 271.10
- Blocks
- 60.24
- Fouls conceded
- 361.47
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.04
Minutes 625
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 10.14
Passing
- Assists
- 10.14
- Key passes
- 40.58
- Goals and assists
- 10.14
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 111.58
- Dribbles attempted
- 162.30
- Fouls won
- 162.30
Defending
- Tackles
- 273.89
- Interceptions
- 60.86
- Blocks
- 50.72
- Fouls conceded
- 101.44
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.95
Minutes 99
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Coupe de France
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 76
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 to 2022 | 384 | 11 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Paris Saint Germain | 37 | 0 | 1 | 7.05 |
| 2022International | Italy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2021 | Paris Saint Germain | 32 | 2 | 2 | 7.34 |
| 2020 | Paris Saint Germain | 30 | 0 | 4 | 7.19 |
| 2020International | Italy | 15 | 2 | 2 | 7.70 |
| 2019 | Paris Saint Germain | 32 | 0 | 5 | 7.22 |
| 2018 | Paris Saint Germain | 36 | 1 | 3 | 7.13 |
| 2018International | Italy | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Paris Saint Germain | 33 | 2 | 5 | 7.42 |
| 2016 | Paris Saint Germain | 38 | 3 | 7 | 7.53 |
| 2015 | Paris Saint Germain | 24 | 0 | 4 | 7.25 |
| 2014 | Paris Saint Germain | 45 | 3 | 9 | |
| 2014International | Italy | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | Paris Saint Germain | 38 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2012 | Paris Saint Germain | 39 | 0 | 4 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 18 June | UEFA Nations League | A | W2-3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 46 | |
| Thursday 15 June | UEFA Nations League | A | L2-1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 8 | |
| Saturday 3 June | Ligue 1 | H | L2-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 95 | |
| Saturday 27 May | Ligue 1 | A | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.2 | 83 | |
| Sunday 21 May | Ligue 1 | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 135 |
Career history
At Al-Duhail SC since Jul 2025.
Transfer history
- Al-Arabi SC
Al-Duhail SCJul 2025
Paris Saint GermainAl-Arabi SCSept 2023
Pescara
Paris Saint GermainJul 2012