Michel Vlap
Share
Michel Vlap is a professional footballer for Twente. In the 2024 season, Michel Vlap recorded 48 appearances, 7 goals, 8 assists and 3,542 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.31. Before Twente, Michel Vlap played for Al Ahli Doha, Anderlecht, Arminia Bielefeld and Heerenveen. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 48
- Goals
- 7
- Assists
- 8
- Minutes
- 3542
- Cards (Y/R)
- 6/0
- Rating
- 7.31
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | 34 | 5 | 7 | 2514 | 7.35 |
| UEFA Europa League | 10 | 1 | 1 | 770 | 7.27 |
| KNVB Beker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 135 | 6.95 |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 1 | 0 | 123 | 7.25 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Eredivisie
Rating in this competition 7.35
Minutes 2,514
Shooting
- Goals
- 50.18
- Shots
- 301.07
- Shots on target
- 130.47
Passing
- Assists
- 70.25
- Key passes
- 562.00
- Goals and assists
- 120.43
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 190.68
- Dribbles attempted
- 391.40
- Fouls won
- 230.82
Defending
- Tackles
- 471.68
- Interceptions
- 301.07
- Blocks
- 100.36
- Fouls conceded
- 220.79
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 7.27
Minutes 770
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.12
- Shots
- 60.70
- Shots on target
- 40.47
Passing
- Assists
- 10.12
- Key passes
- 121.40
- Goals and assists
- 20.23
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 80.94
- Dribbles attempted
- 141.64
- Fouls won
- 80.94
Defending
- Tackles
- 212.45
- Interceptions
- 121.40
- Blocks
- 40.47
- Fouls conceded
- 80.94
KNVB Beker
Rating in this competition 6.95
Minutes 135
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.25
Minutes 123
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 to 2024 | 156 | 19 | |
| 2019 to 2020 | 36 | 12 | |
| 2020 | 7 | 1 | |
| 2016 to 2018 | 65 | 21 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Twente | 48 | 7 | 8 | 7.31 |
| 2023 | Twente | 35 | 2 | 6 | 7.13 |
| 2022 | Twente | 37 | 5 | 3 | 6.91 |
| 2021 | Twente | 36 | 5 | 2 | 6.84 |
| 2020 | Anderlecht, Arminia Bielefeld | 18 | 2 | 1 | 6.79 |
| 2019 | Anderlecht | 25 | 11 | 2 | |
| 2018 | Heerenveen | 38 | 17 | 4 | 6.88 |
| 2017 | Heerenveen | 26 | 4 | 3 | 6.71 |
| 2016 | Heerenveen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 25 May | Eredivisie | A | L3-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 39 | |
| Thursday 22 May | Eredivisie | H | W3-2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 29 | |
| Sunday 18 May | Eredivisie | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 30 | |
| Wednesday 14 May | Eredivisie | H | L2-3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 39 | |
| Sunday 11 May | Eredivisie | H | W2-0 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 36 |
Career history
Transfer history
TwenteAl Ahli DohaAug 2025
Anderlecht
TwenteJul 2022
Anderlecht
TwenteAug 2021
Arminia Bielefeld
AnderlechtJul 2021
Anderlecht
Arminia BielefeldFeb 2021
Heerenveen
AnderlechtJul 2019