Maghnes Akliouche is a midfielder for Paris Saint Germain. Maghnes Akliouche is 24 years old, a national of France and 183 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Maghnes Akliouche recorded 16 appearances, 2 goals, 3 assists and 937 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.9. Before Paris Saint Germain, Maghnes Akliouche played for Monaco. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 16
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 937
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.90
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 535 | 6.68 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 1 | 3 | 255 | 7.30 |
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 137 | 7.05 |
| FIFA World Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 6.68
Minutes 535
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.17
- Shots
- 101.68
- Shots on target
- 61.01
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 81.35
- Goals and assists
- 10.17
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 61.01
- Dribbles attempted
- 122.02
- Fouls won
- 40.67
Defending
- Tackles
- 122.02
- Interceptions
- 50.84
- Blocks
- 20.34
- Fouls conceded
- 101.68
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.30
Minutes 255
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 33
- Key passes
- 1212
- Goals and assists
- 44
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 66
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 55
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 66
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 7.05
Minutes 137
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 55
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 11
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 10
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 370 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.2372
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots151.7170
- Shots on target70.8080
Passing
- Assists30.3489
- Key passes202.2888
- Pass accuracy91.61%91.61%92
- Accurate passes50257.1991
Possession
- Dribbles attempted182.0570
- Dribbles completed70.8063
- Duels879.9169
- Duels won353.9942
- Duels won %40.23%40.23%13
Defending
- Blocks30.3452
- Fouls committed(fewest)161.8212
- Interceptions80.9161
- Tackles171.9468
Discipline
- Fouls drawn91.0346
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1166
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13 | 2 | |
| 2021 to 2025 | 138 | 23 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Paris Saint Germain | 13 | 2 | 3 | 6.87 |
| 2026International | France | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2025 | Monaco | 43 | 7 | 10 | 7.01 |
| 2024 | Monaco | 42 | 7 | 12 | 7.26 |
| 2023 | Monaco | 31 | 8 | 4 | 7.13 |
| 2022 | Monaco | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2021 | Monaco | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.60 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 3 November | UEFA Champions League | A | W0-6 | 60 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 34 | |
| Friday 30 October | Ligue 1 | A | W1-5 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 62 | |
| Monday 26 October | Ligue 1 | H | W2-0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 52 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | UEFA Champions League | H | W4-2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 13 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Ligue 1 | A | W1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 50 |