Mamadou Sangare is a midfielder for Brentford. Mamadou Sangare is 24 years old, a national of Mali and 178 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Mamadou Sangare recorded 12 appearances, 2 assists and 699 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.58. Before Brentford, Mamadou Sangare played for Lens, Rapid Vienna, Red Bull Salzburg and TSV Hartberg. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 699
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.58
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 9 | 0 | 1 | 555 | 6.45 |
| EFL Cup | 3 | 0 | 1 | 144 | 7.07 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premier League
Rating in this competition 6.45
Minutes 555
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 50.81
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 10.16
- Key passes
- 30.49
- Goals and assists
- 10.16
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 60.97
- Dribbles attempted
- 81.30
- Fouls won
- 30.49
Defending
- Tackles
- 193.08
- Interceptions
- 101.62
- Blocks
- 10.16
- Fouls conceded
- 101.62
EFL Cup
Rating in this competition 7.07
Minutes 144
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 366 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots50.8130
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists10.1665
- Key passes30.4913
- Pass accuracy81.30%81.30%28
- Accurate passes20032.4347
Possession
- Dribbles attempted81.3048
- Dribbles completed60.9772
- Duels6310.2275
- Duels won376.0090
- Duels won %58.73%58.73%89
Defending
- Blocks10.1626
- Fouls committed(fewest)101.6219
- Interceptions101.6287
- Tackles193.0896
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.4915
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.3217
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 49 | 3 | |
| 2025 | 33 | 3 | |
| 2022 to 2023 | 46 | 3 | |
| 2022 | 12 | 1 | |
| 2021 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Brentford | 12 | 0 | 2 | 6.62 |
| 2025 | Lens, Rapid Vienna | 39 | 3 | 4 | 7.14 |
| 2024 | Rapid Vienna | 44 | 3 | 3 | 7.07 |
| 2023 | TSV Hartberg | 31 | 1 | 4 | 6.92 |
| 2022 | TSV Hartberg, Zulte Waregem | 27 | 3 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2021 | Grazer AK | 2 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 31 October | Premier League | H | W2-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 15 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | EFL Cup | A | L3-2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 27 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Premier League | A | D1-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 65 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Premier League | H | L1-2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 14 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Premier League | A | D2-2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 18 |
Career history
At Brentford since Jul 2026.
Transfer history
Lens
BrentfordJul 2026
Rapid Vienna
LensAug 2025
TSV Hartberg
Red Bull SalzburgJul 2023