Marc Roca is a midfielder for Real Betis. Marc Roca is 29 years old, a national of Spain and 184 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Marc Roca recorded 12 appearances, 1 assist and 897 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.99. Before Real Betis, Marc Roca played for Leeds, Bayern München and Espanyol. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 897
- Cards (Y/R)
- 3/0
- Rating
- 6.99
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 8 | 0 | 1 | 685 | 7.21 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 212 | 6.28 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 7.21
Minutes 685
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 30.39
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 10.13
- Key passes
- 70.92
- Goals and assists
- 10.13
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.39
- Dribbles attempted
- 30.39
- Fouls won
- 81.05
Defending
- Tackles
- 182.36
- Interceptions
- 91.18
- Blocks
- 10.13
- Fouls conceded
- 131.71
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.28
Minutes 212
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 55
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 55
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots80.8030
- Shots on target20.2031
Passing
- Assists10.1046
- Key passes121.2051
- Pass accuracy92.54%92.54%97
- Accurate passes58358.4992
Possession
- Dribbles attempted40.408
- Dribbles completed40.4030
- Duels787.8333
- Duels won434.3151
- Duels won %55.13%55.13%77
Defending
- Blocks20.2031
- Fouls committed(fewest)181.8112
- Interceptions121.2074
- Tackles222.2178
Discipline
- Fouls drawn101.0043
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.3020
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 106 | 7 | |
| 2022 | 36 | 1 | |
| 2020 to 2021 | 24 | 0 | |
| 2016 to 2020 | 119 | 3 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Real Betis | 12 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 2025 | Real Betis | 40 | 1 | 3 | 6.84 |
| 2024 | Real Betis | 17 | 2 | 2 | 7.05 |
| 2023 | Real Betis | 37 | 4 | 3 | 7.04 |
| 2022 | Leeds | 36 | 1 | 2 | 6.82 |
| 2021 | Bayern München | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2020 | Bayern München, Espanyol | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2019 | Espanyol | 44 | 2 | 2 | 6.78 |
| 2018 | Espanyol | 40 | 1 | 2 | 6.94 |
| 2017 | Espanyol | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2016 | Espanyol | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.73 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Champions League | A | L2-1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 9 | |
| Saturday 31 October | La Liga | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 76 | |
| Sunday 25 October | La Liga | A | D0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 76 | |
| Wednesday 21 October | UEFA Champions League | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 61 | |
| Saturday 17 October | La Liga | H | L2-5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career history
At Real Betis since Jul 2024.
Transfer history
Leeds
Real BetisJul 2024
Leeds
Real BetisJul 2023
Bayern München
LeedsJun 2022
Espanyol
Bayern MünchenOct 2020