Marcel Schuhen is a goalkeeper for SV Darmstadt 98. Marcel Schuhen is 33 years old, a national of Germany and 188 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Marcel Schuhen recorded 8 appearances and 710 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.28. Before SV Darmstadt 98, Marcel Schuhen played for SV Sandhausen and Hansa Rostock. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 710
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 7.28
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Bundesliga | 7 | 0 | 0 | 630 | 7.16 |
| DFB-Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 8.20 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
2. Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 7.16
Minutes 630
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 00.00
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 00.00
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00.00
- Fouls won
- 30.43
Defending
- Tackles
- 10.14
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 00.00
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 263.71
- Appearances in goal
- 77
- Clean sheets
- 00
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 8.20
Minutes 80
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 44
- Appearances in goal
- 11
- Clean sheets
- 00
Season performance
Figures from the 2026 season in tier-2 competitions, 450+ minutes. Peer group: 76 goalkeepers.
Goalkeeping
- Clean sheets00.00n/r
- Saves303.80n/r
Not ranked this season. A save percentage needs 50 shots faced before it can be compared, and this season has fewer.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 to 2026 | 241 | 0 | |
| 2017 to 2018 | 56 | 0 | |
| 2014 to 2016 | 93 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 |
| 2025 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 7.07 |
| 2024 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2023 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2022 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 7.07 |
| 2021 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2020 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2019 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2018 | SV Sandhausen | 22 | 0 | 2 | 6.83 |
| 2017 | SV Sandhausen | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2016 | Hansa Rostock | 39 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | Hansa Rostock | 38 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | Hansa Rostock | 16 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2012 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | 2. Bundesliga | H | W3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 22 | |
| Friday 18 September | 2. Bundesliga | A | L5-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | |
| Friday 11 September | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 34 | |
| Saturday 5 September | 2. Bundesliga | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 18 | |
| Sunday 30 August | 2. Bundesliga | H | L0-1 | 91 | 0 | Not recorded | □ | 8.9 | 36 |
Career history
At SV Darmstadt 98 since Jul 2019.
Transfer history
SV Sandhausen
SV Darmstadt 98Jul 2019
Hansa Rostock
SV SandhausenJul 2017