Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Rony Lopes

Motor LublinMidfielderPortugalBorn 28 December 1995 (30)174 cm68 kg

Rony Lopes is a midfielder for Motor Lublin. Rony Lopes is 30 years old, a national of Portugal and 174 cm tall. In the 2025 season, Rony Lopes recorded 18 appearances, 4 goals, 2 assists and 1,061 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.07. Before Motor Lublin, Rony Lopes played for Tondela, Rony Lopes, Alanyaspor and Farense. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
18
Goals
4
Assists
2
Minutes
1061

recorded in 17 of 18 matches

Cards (Y/R)
3/0
Rating
7.07
By competition
CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesRating
Primeira Liga164210497.07
Taça da Liga10012-
Taça de Portugal100-

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Primeira Liga

Rating in this competition 7.07

Minutes 1,049

Shooting

Goals
40.34
Shots
252.14
Shots on target
100.86

Passing

Assists
20.17
Key passes
151.29
Goals and assists
60.51

Possession

Dribbles completed
110.94
Dribbles attempted
181.54
Fouls won
100.86

Defending

Tackles
191.63
Blocks
10.09
Fouls conceded
131.12

Taça da Liga

Rating needs 10 rated appearances

Minutes 12

Shooting

Goals
00

Passing

Assists
00
Goals and assists
00

Taça de Portugal

Rating needs 10 rated appearances

Minutes 0 (recorded in 0 of 1 matches)

Shooting

Goals
0

Passing

Assists
0
Goals and assists
0

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 861 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals40.3489
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots252.1295
  • Shots on target100.8584

Passing

  • Assists20.1770
  • Key passes151.2758
  • Pass accuracy79.27%79.27%27
  • Accurate passes28324.0123

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted181.5357
  • Dribbles completed110.9368
  • Duels927.8024
  • Duels won423.5619
  • Duels won %45.65%45.65%30

Defending

  • Blocks10.0814
  • Fouls committed(fewest)131.1060
  • Tackles191.6150

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn100.8526
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)30.2535

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Tondela2025184
Alanyaspor2024181
Farense2024141
SC Braga2023324
Estac Troyes2022327
Olympiakos Piraeus2021274
Nice2020335
Sevilla2019140
Monaco2015 to 20197419
Lille2014 to 20166812
Manchester City2012 to 201351
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2025Tondela18427.07
2024Alanyaspor, Farense32217.01
2023SC Braga32406.78
2022Estac Troyes32757.06
2021Olympiakos Piraeus27426.66
2020Nice33527.00
2019Monaco, Sevilla15016.87
2018Monaco26227.05
2017Monaco451766.82
2016Lille29647.01
2015Lille, Monaco15316.86
2014Lille2633
2013Manchester City401
2012Manchester City110

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Saturday 16 MayPrimeira LigaAroucaAL3-1901007.728
Monday 11 MayPrimeira LigaMoreirenseHW2-0721007.918
Sunday 3 MayPrimeira LigaCasa PiaAW0-1870006.720
Wednesday 29 AprilPrimeira LigaSporting CPAD2-27500□6.725
Saturday 25 AprilPrimeira LigaNacionalHL0-2900007.229

All matches and ratings

Career history

At Motor Lublin since Aug 2026.

Transfer history

  1. TondelaMotor LublinAug 2026
  2. TondelaMotor LublinJun 2026
  3. TondelaRony LopesJun 2026
  4. FarenseAlanyasporJul 2025
  5. AlanyasporFarenseFeb 2025
  6. SC BragaAlanyasporAug 2024
  7. SevillaSC BragaAug 2023
  8. SevillaEstac TroyesAug 2022
  9. Olympiakos PiraeusSevillaJul 2022
  10. SevillaOlympiakos PiraeusAug 2021
  11. Estac TroyesSevillaJul 2021
  12. SevillaNiceJul 2020
  13. MonacoSevillaAug 2019
  14. LilleMonacoJul 2017
  15. MonacoLilleJan 2016
  16. Manchester CityMonacoAug 2015
  17. LilleManchester CityJul 2015
  18. Manchester CityLilleJul 2014