Marcus Thuram is a forward for Inter. Marcus Thuram is 29 years old, a national of France and 192 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Marcus Thuram recorded 14 appearances, 5 goals, 2 assists and 911 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.24. Before Inter, Marcus Thuram played for Borussia Mönchengladbach, Guingamp and Sochaux. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 14
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 911
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 7.24
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 9 | 5 | 2 | 636 | 7.50 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 274 | 6.63 |
| FIFA World Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 7.50
Minutes 636
Shooting
- Goals
- 50.71
- Shots
- 314.39
- Shots on target
- 131.84
Passing
- Assists
- 20.28
- Key passes
- 121.70
- Goals and assists
- 70.99
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 70.99
- Dribbles attempted
- 111.56
- Fouls won
- 131.84
Defending
- Tackles
- 111.56
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 40.57
- Fouls conceded
- 141.98
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.63
Minutes 274
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 1010
- Shots on target
- 44
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 44
- Dribbles attempted
- 77
- Fouls won
- 66
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 66
FIFA World Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 1
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 156 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals50.4968
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots414.0593
- Shots on target171.6886
Passing
- Assists20.2065
- Key passes161.5875
- Pass accuracy79.08%79.08%51
- Accurate passes15515.3347
Possession
- Dribbles attempted181.7841
- Dribbles completed111.0966
- Duels11411.2765
- Duels won616.0381
- Duels won %53.51%53.51%92
Defending
- Blocks50.4951
- Fouls committed(fewest)201.988
- Interceptions00.000
- Tackles131.2975
Discipline
- Fouls drawn191.8877
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2024
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 149 | 54 | |
| 2019 to 2022 | 134 | 44 | |
| 2017 to 2018 | 69 | 13 | |
| 2014 to 2016 | 40 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Inter | 13 | 5 | 2 | 7.23 |
| 2026International | France | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | Inter | 45 | 17 | 8 | 7.03 |
| 2024 | Inter | 47 | 18 | 5 | 7.21 |
| 2024International | France | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2023 | Inter | 44 | 14 | 7 | 7.21 |
| 2022 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 32 | 16 | 7 | 7.11 |
| 2022International | France | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.68 |
| 2021 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 23 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2020 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 40 | 11 | 5 | 6.89 |
| 2020International | France | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.93 |
| 2019 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 39 | 14 | 8 | 7.11 |
| 2018 | Guingamp | 35 | 9 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2017 | Guingamp | 34 | 4 | 1 | 6.88 |
| 2016 | Sochaux | 21 | 1 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 2015 | Sochaux | 18 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | Sochaux | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 3 November | UEFA Champions League | A | W0-3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Serie A | A | L3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 12 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | Serie A | A | W0-2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 11 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Serie A | H | W2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 12 | |
| Wednesday 21 October | UEFA Champions League | H | W1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 8 |
Career history
At Inter since Jul 2023.
Transfer history
Borussia Mönchengladbach
InterJul 2023
Guingamp
Borussia MönchengladbachJul 2019
Sochaux
GuingampJul 2017