Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Mario González

FC NoahAttackerSpainBorn 25 February 1996 (30)184 cm76 kg

Mario González is a forward for FC Noah. Mario González is 30 years old, a national of Spain and 184 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Mario González recorded 3 appearances, 1 assist and 144 minutes. Before FC Noah, Mario González played for Burgos, Los Angeles FC, Famalicao and Lech Poznan. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
3
Goals
0
Assists
1
Minutes
144
Cards (Y/R)
0/0
Rating
-

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

UEFA Conference League

Rating needs 10 rated appearances

Minutes 144

Shooting

Goals
00

Passing

Assists
11
Goals and assists
11

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 634 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2024 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals20.3149
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots71.0911
  • Shots on target50.7836

Passing

  • Assists20.3191
  • Key passes30.474
  • Pass accuracy68.57%68.57%22
  • Accurate passes7211.2120

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted60.9311
  • Duels589.0320
  • Duels won253.8922
  • Duels won %43.10%43.10%50

Defending

  • Fouls committed(fewest)30.4797
  • Tackles20.317

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn60.9325
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
FC Noah202630
Burgos2025295
Famalicao2024182
Los Angeles FC202381
Sporting Gijon2023182
OH Leuven20222415
Tenerife2021166
SC Braga2021244
Tondela20202815
Clermont Foot2019193
Villarreal2016 to 201760
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026FC Noah301
2025Burgos29506.61
2024Famalicao18226.71
2023Los Angeles FC, Sporting Gijon26326.68
2022OH Leuven241516.97
2021SC Braga, Tenerife401036.75
2020Tondela281527.00
2019Clermont Foot19316.61
2017Villarreal3006.60
2016Villarreal3006.20

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Thursday 13 AugustUEFA Conference LeagueFC SionAL2-1BenchNot recordedNot recordedNot recordedNot recordedNot recorded
Thursday 6 AugustUEFA Conference LeagueFC SionHD2-230Not recorded0Not recorded0
Sunday 31 MaySegunda DivisiónFC AndorraHW1-0BenchNot recordedNot recordedNot recordedNot recordedNot recorded
Saturday 9 MaySegunda DivisiónAlmeriaHD0-0150006.53
Saturday 25 AprilSegunda DivisiónDeportivo La CorunaHD1-1BenchNot recordedNot recordedNot recordedNot recordedNot recorded

All matches and ratings

Career history

At FC Noah since Jun 2026.

Transfer history

  1. BurgosFC NoahJun 2026
  2. Los Angeles FCBurgosAug 2025
  3. FamalicaoLos Angeles FCJul 2025
  4. Los Angeles FCLech PoznanFeb 2025
  5. Los Angeles FCFamalicaoAug 2024
  6. Sporting GijonLos Angeles FCJul 2024
  7. Los Angeles FCSporting GijonJan 2024
  8. SC BragaLos Angeles FCJul 2023
  9. OH LeuvenSC BragaJul 2023
  10. SC BragaOH LeuvenAug 2022
  11. TenerifeSC BragaJul 2022
  12. SC BragaTenerifeJan 2022
  13. TondelaSC BragaJul 2021
  14. VillarrealTondelaSept 2020
  15. Clermont FootVillarrealSept 2020