Hermoso is a defender for AS Roma. Hermoso is 31 years old, a national of Spain and 184 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Hermoso recorded 13 appearances, 2 goals and 978 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.18. Before AS Roma, Hermoso played for Bayer Leverkusen, Atletico Madrid, Espanyol and Real Madrid. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 13
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 978
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 7.18
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 9 | 1 | 0 | 654 | 7.22 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 1 | 0 | 324 | 7.10 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 7.22
Minutes 654
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.14
- Shots
- 70.96
- Shots on target
- 10.14
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 70.96
- Goals and assists
- 10.14
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.14
- Dribbles attempted
- 10.14
- Fouls won
- 70.96
Defending
- Tackles
- 152.06
- Interceptions
- 212.89
- Blocks
- 60.83
- Fouls conceded
- 60.83
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.10
Minutes 324
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 88
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 77
Season performance
Percentile against 353 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.1893
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots90.8379
- Shots on target30.2877
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes80.7473
- Pass accuracy88.93%88.93%61
- Accurate passes65159.9186
Possession
- Dribbles attempted30.2838
- Dribbles completed20.1848
- Duels837.6460
- Duels won464.2358
- Duels won %55.42%55.42%40
Defending
- Blocks60.5594
- Fouls committed(fewest)131.2027
- Interceptions292.6799
- Tackles181.6656
Discipline
- Fouls drawn100.9272
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.1841
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 61 | 7 | |
| 2024 | 7 | 0 | |
| 2019 to 2023 | 172 | 9 | |
| 2017 to 2018 | 57 | 4 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AS Roma | 13 | 2 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2025 | AS Roma | 35 | 4 | 2 | 6.86 |
| 2024 | AS Roma, Bayer Leverkusen | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2023 | Atletico Madrid | 44 | 1 | 1 | 7.02 |
| 2022 | Atletico Madrid | 34 | 4 | 2 | 6.91 |
| 2021 | Atletico Madrid | 33 | 2 | 1 | 6.79 |
| 2020 | Atletico Madrid | 38 | 2 | 1 | 7.00 |
| 2020International | Spain | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.15 |
| 2019 | Atletico Madrid | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2018 | Espanyol | 35 | 3 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2017 | Espanyol | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 3 November | UEFA Champions League | A | L3-2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 34 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Serie A | A | W2-5 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 64 | |
| Tuesday 27 October | Serie A | H | W4-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Serie A | A | D3-3 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 33 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | UEFA Champions League | H | W4-0 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 80 |
Career history
At AS Roma since Jul 2025.
Transfer history
Bayer Leverkusen
AS RomaJul 2025
AS Roma
Bayer LeverkusenJan 2025
Espanyol
Atletico MadridJul 2019
Real Madrid
EspanyolJul 2017
Valladolid
Real MadridJul 2016
Real Madrid
ValladolidJul 2015