Mario Martín is a midfielder for Getafe. Mario Martín is 22 years old, a national of Spain and 178 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Mario Martín recorded 10 appearances and 659 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.25. Before Getafe, Mario Martín played for Real Madrid and Valladolid. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 659
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/2
- Rating
- 6.25
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Liga | 7 | 0 | 0 | 555 | 6.21 |
| UEFA Conference League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 104 | 6.47 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
La Liga
Rating in this competition 6.21
Minutes 555
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 71.14
- Shots on target
- 20.32
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 50.81
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.16
- Dribbles attempted
- 60.97
- Fouls won
- 111.78
Defending
- Tackles
- 101.62
- Interceptions
- 30.49
- Blocks
- 10.16
- Fouls conceded
- 162.59
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.47
Minutes 104
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots71.1445
- Shots on target20.3243
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes50.8131
- Pass accuracy78.82%78.82%16
- Accurate passes13421.7317
Possession
- Dribbles attempted60.9734
- Dribbles completed10.169
- Duels8313.4696
- Duels won274.3853
- Duels won %32.53%32.53%1
Defending
- Blocks10.1625
- Fouls committed(fewest)162.591
- Interceptions30.4928
- Tackles101.6251
Discipline
- Fouls drawn111.7883
- Red cards(fewest)20.320
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.3217
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 47 | 4 | |
| 2024 | 32 | 0 | |
| 2022 to 2023 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Getafe | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 |
| 2025 | Getafe | 37 | 4 | 2 | 6.50 |
| 2024 | Valladolid | 32 | 0 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2023 | Real Madrid | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2022 | Real Madrid | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Conference League | H | L0-1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | |
| Sunday 25 October | La Liga | A | L4-0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | ■ | 5.4 | 37 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Conference League | H | L2-5 | Bench | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | Not recorded | |
| Monday 19 October | La Liga | H | D1-1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 20 | |
| Thursday 15 October | UEFA Conference League | A | D1-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 |
Career history
At Getafe since Jun 2026.
Transfer history
Real Madrid
GetafeJun 2026
Getafe
Real MadridJun 2026
Real Madrid
GetafeJul 2025
Valladolid
Real MadridJul 2025
Real Madrid
ValladolidAug 2024