Mario Pašalić is a midfielder for Atalanta. Mario Pašalić is 31 years old, a national of Croatia and 188 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Mario Pašalić recorded 21 appearances and 820 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.5. Before Atalanta, Mario Pašalić played for Chelsea, Spartak Moscow, Monaco and Elche. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 21
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 820
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.50
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 8 | 0 | 0 | 394 | 6.40 |
| UEFA Conference League | 5 | 0 | 0 | 204 | 6.88 |
| FIFA World Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 6.68 |
| UEFA Nations League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 5.90 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.40
Minutes 394
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 33
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.88
Minutes 204
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 33
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 6.68
Minutes 121
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 5.90
Minutes 101
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 765 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals60.2179
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots321.1468
- Shots on target130.4659
Passing
- Assists50.1878
- Key passes451.6078
- Pass accuracy88.53%88.53%85
- Accurate passes1,46652.0391
Possession
- Dribbles attempted190.6716
- Dribbles completed80.2811
- Duels2057.2814
- Duels won883.128
- Duels won %42.93%42.93%17
Defending
- Blocks40.1429
- Fouls committed(fewest)260.9272
- Interceptions200.7143
- Tackles371.3125
Discipline
- Fouls drawn90.323
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.1175
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 to 2026 | 355 | 69 | |
| 2017 | 7 | 0 | |
| 2016 | 26 | 5 | |
| 2015 | 28 | 7 | |
| 2014 | 31 | 3 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Atalanta | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2026International | Croatia | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 |
| 2025 | Atalanta | 46 | 10 | 5 | 6.92 |
| 2024 | Atalanta | 46 | 6 | 6 | 6.96 |
| 2024International | Croatia | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2023 | Atalanta | 49 | 8 | 7 | 6.97 |
| 2022 | Atalanta | 33 | 5 | 2 | 6.69 |
| 2022International | Croatia | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2021 | Atalanta | 48 | 14 | 8 | 7.01 |
| 2020 | Atalanta | 33 | 6 | 3 | 6.82 |
| 2020International | Croatia | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2019 | Atalanta | 45 | 12 | 7 | 7.03 |
| 2018 | Atalanta | 42 | 8 | 4 | 6.83 |
| 2017 | Spartak Moscow | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2016 | AC Milan | 26 | 5 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2015 | Monaco | 28 | 7 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2014 | Elche | 31 | 3 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Conference League | H | D1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 79 | |
| Monday 2 November | Serie A | H | L0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 56 | |
| Thursday 29 October | Serie A | A | D2-2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 16 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Serie A | H | D4-4 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 9 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Conference League | A | L2-0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 7 |
Career history
At Atalanta since Sept 2020.
Transfer history
Chelsea
AtalantaSept 2020
Chelsea
AtalantaJul 2018
Spartak Moscow
ChelseaJul 2018
Chelsea
Spartak MoscowAug 2017
Chelsea
MonacoJul 2015
Chelsea
ElcheJul 2014
HNK Hajduk Split
ChelseaJul 2014