Marius Bülter is a forward for 1. FC Köln. Marius Bülter is 33 years old, a national of Germany and 188 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Marius Bülter recorded 10 appearances, 2 assists and 641 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.58. Before 1. FC Köln, Marius Bülter played for 1899 Hoffenheim, FC Schalke 04, Union Berlin and 1. FC Magdeburg. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 641
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.58
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 8 | 0 | 0 | 469 | 6.44 |
| DFB-Pokal | 2 | 0 | 2 | 172 | 6.95 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.44
Minutes 469
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 112.11
- Shots on target
- 61.15
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 50.96
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.38
- Dribbles attempted
- 30.58
- Fouls won
- 163.07
Defending
- Tackles
- 30.58
- Interceptions
- 10.19
- Blocks
- 20.38
- Fouls conceded
- 61.15
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 6.95
Minutes 172
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 22
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 160 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots112.1138
- Shots on target61.1562
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes50.9638
- Accurate passes529.9817
Possession
- Dribbles attempted30.586
- Dribbles completed20.3820
- Duels6211.9071
- Duels won336.3387
- Duels won %53.23%53.23%90
Defending
- Blocks20.3839
- Fouls committed(fewest)61.1543
- Interceptions10.1949
- Tackles30.5839
Discipline
- Fouls drawn163.0799
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1926
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 44 | 5 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 63 | 10 | |
| 2021 to 2022 | 69 | 23 | |
| 2019 to 2020 | 64 | 8 | |
| 2018 | 33 | 4 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1. FC Köln | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6.55 |
| 2025 | 1. FC Köln | 34 | 5 | 4 | 6.85 |
| 2024 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 31 | 8 | 2 | 7.00 |
| 2023 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 32 | 2 | 5 | 6.85 |
| 2022 | FC Schalke 04 | 35 | 11 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2021 | FC Schalke 04 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 7.15 |
| 2020 | Union Berlin | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2019 | Union Berlin | 36 | 7 | 5 | 6.72 |
| 2018 | 1. FC Magdeburg | 33 | 4 | 4 | 6.85 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 1 November | Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 18 | |
| Tuesday 27 October | DFB-Pokal | H | W5-0 | 87 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 16 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Bundesliga | H | D0-0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 8 | |
| Friday 16 October | Bundesliga | A | L1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | |
| Sunday 11 October | Bundesliga | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.5 | 5 |
Career history
At 1. FC Köln since Jul 2025.
Transfer history
1899 Hoffenheim
1. FC KölnJul 2025
FC Schalke 04
1899 HoffenheimJul 2023
Union Berlin
FC Schalke 04Jul 2021
1. FC Magdeburg
Union BerlinJul 2020
1. FC Magdeburg
Union BerlinJul 2019
SV Rodinghausen
1. FC MagdeburgJul 2018