Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Marius Courcoul

RAAL La LouvièreMidfielderFranceBorn 1 January 2007 (19)182 cm70 kg

Marius Courcoul is a midfielder for RAAL La Louvière. Marius Courcoul is 19 years old, a national of France and 182 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Marius Courcoul recorded 8 appearances, 2 assists and 499 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.46. Before RAAL La Louvière, Marius Courcoul played for Angers. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
8
Goals
0
Assists
2
Minutes
499
Cards (Y/R)
3/0
Rating
6.46

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Jupiler Pro League

Rating in this competition 6.46

Minutes 499

Shooting

Goals
00.00
Shots
20.36
Shots on target
10.18

Passing

Assists
20.36
Key passes
71.26
Goals and assists
20.36

Possession

Dribbles completed
10.18
Dribbles attempted
61.08
Fouls won
50.90

Defending

Tackles
101.80
Interceptions
81.44
Blocks
00.00
Fouls conceded
71.26

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 406 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals00.000
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots20.368
  • Shots on target10.1826

Passing

  • Assists20.3688
  • Key passes71.2654
  • Pass accuracy73.60%73.60%8
  • Accurate passes9216.596

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted61.0841
  • Dribbles completed10.1813
  • Duels509.0256
  • Duels won213.7935
  • Duels won %42.00%42.00%18

Defending

  • Blocks00.000
  • Fouls committed(fewest)71.2643
  • Interceptions81.4486
  • Tackles101.8062

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn50.9036
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)30.543

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
RAAL La Louvière202680
Angers2023 to 2025300
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026RAAL La Louvière8026.46
2025Angers20006.62
2024Angers9006.40
2023Angers1006.50

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Sunday 1 NovemberJupiler Pro LeagueCharleroiAL5-245Not recordedNot recorded06.712
Saturday 24 OctoberJupiler Pro LeagueZulte WaregemHW3-0900106.917
Saturday 10 OctoberJupiler Pro LeagueClub Brugge KVHL1-46300□6.210
Saturday 19 SeptemberJupiler Pro LeagueOH LeuvenAL2-0460005.96
Sunday 13 SeptemberJupiler Pro LeagueKortrijkHW3-0820006.516

All matches and ratings

Career history

At RAAL La Louvière since Aug 2026.

Transfer history

  1. AngersRAAL La LouvièreAug 2026