Mark Flekken is a goalkeeper for Bayer Leverkusen. Mark Flekken is 33 years old, a national of Netherlands and 195 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Mark Flekken recorded 11 appearances and 983 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.52. Before Bayer Leverkusen, Mark Flekken played for Brentford, SC Freiburg, MSV Duisburg and SpVgg Greuther Fürth. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 983
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 6.52
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 8 | 0 | 0 | 718 | 6.28 |
| UEFA Europa League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 265 | 7.17 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.28
Minutes 718
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 00.00
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 00.00
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00.00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00.00
- Fouls won
- 00.00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00.00
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 00.00
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 172.13
- Appearances in goal
- 88
- Clean sheets
- 22
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 7.17
Minutes 265
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 77
- Appearances in goal
- 33
- Clean sheets
- 22
Season performance
Figures from the 2026 season in tier-1 competitions, 450+ minutes. Peer group: 95 goalkeepers.
Goalkeeping
- Clean sheets20.25n/r
- Saves172.13n/r
Not ranked this season. A save percentage needs 50 shots faced before it can be compared, and this season has fewer.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 45 | 0 | |
| 2023 to 2024 | 77 | 0 | |
| 2018 to 2022 | 96 | 0 | |
| 2016 to 2017 | 70 | 0 | |
| 2014 to 2015 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2012 | 15 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bayer Leverkusen | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2025 | Bayer Leverkusen | 34 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2024 | Brentford | 39 | 0 | 2 | 7.36 |
| 2024International | Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2023 | Brentford | 38 | 0 | 1 | 7.08 |
| 2022 | SC Freiburg | 44 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2022International | Netherlands | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2021 | SC Freiburg | 37 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2020 | SC Freiburg | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2019 | SC Freiburg | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.34 |
| 2018 | SC Freiburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2017 | MSV Duisburg | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2016 | MSV Duisburg | 38 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2012 | Alemannia Aachen | 15 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Europa League | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 22 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Bundesliga | H | L2-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 14 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | DFB-Pokal | H | W5-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Bundesliga | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 17 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | A | W0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career history
At Bayer Leverkusen since Jun 2025.
Transfer history
Brentford
Bayer LeverkusenJun 2025
SC Freiburg
BrentfordJul 2023
MSV Duisburg
SC FreiburgJul 2018
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
MSV DuisburgJul 2016
Alemannia Aachen
SpVgg Greuther FürthJul 2013