Marko Janković is a midfielder for Qarabag. Marko Janković is 31 years old, a national of Montenegro and 172 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Marko Janković recorded 9 appearances and 653 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.78. Before Qarabag, Marko Janković played for Hapoel Tel Aviv, Beitar Jerusalem, Spal and Crotone. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 653
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/1
- Rating
- 6.78
recorded in 8 of 9 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 286 | 6.75 |
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 212 | 6.83 |
| UEFA Europa League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 155 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.75
Minutes 286 (recorded in 3 of 4 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 2
- Goals and assists
- 0
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 2
- Fouls won
- 8
Defending
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 2
- Blocks
- 2
- Fouls conceded
- 5
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.83
Minutes 212
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 99
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 55
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Europa League
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 155
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 801 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2024 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots20.329
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes40.6419
- Pass accuracy81.04%81.04%39
- Accurate passes35957.4995
Possession
- Dribbles attempted152.4075
- Dribbles completed111.7690
- Duels10616.9899
- Duels won609.61100
- Duels won %56.60%56.60%84
Defending
- Blocks30.4888
- Fouls committed(fewest)71.1261
- Interceptions40.6441
- Tackles142.2474
Discipline
- Fouls drawn335.28100
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.3226
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 to 2026 | 63 | 6 | |
| 2018 to 2020 | 16 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 7 | 0 | |
| 2016 to 2018 | 21 | 2 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Qarabag | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2026International | Montenegro | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025 | Qarabag | 13 | 3 | 3 | 6.78 |
| 2024 | Qarabag | 12 | 0 | 1 | 7.05 |
| 2024International | Montenegro | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2023 | Qarabag | 18 | 2 | 1 | 7.26 |
| 2022 | Qarabag | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7.02 |
| 2022International | Montenegro | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7.38 |
| 2020 | Spal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2020International | Montenegro | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.44 |
| 2019 | Crotone, Spal | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6.43 |
| 2018 | FK Partizan, Spal | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2018International | Montenegro | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2017 | FK Partizan | 13 | 1 | 3 | 6.72 |
| 2016 | FK Partizan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 5 October | UEFA Nations League | H | D0-0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 41 | |
| Friday 2 October | UEFA Nations League | A | W1-2 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 41 | |
| Monday 28 September | UEFA Nations League | A | W2-3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 33 | |
| Thursday 27 August | UEFA Conference League | H | L1-4 | 106 | 0 | 0 | □□■ | 6.3 | 33 | |
| Thursday 20 August | UEFA Conference League | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 37 |
Career history
At Qarabag since Jul 2022.
Transfer history
Hapoel Tel Aviv
QarabagJul 2022
Beitar Jerusalem
Hapoel Tel AvivFeb 2022
Spal
Beitar JerusalemFeb 2021
Crotone
SpalSept 2020
Spal
CrotoneJan 2020
FK Partizan
SpalJan 2019
Maribor
FK PartizanJun 2016
OFK Beograd
MariborSept 2015- Olympiakos Piraeus U19
OFK BeogradJul 2014
FK PartizanTeleoptikAug 2012