Marten Winkler is a midfielder for Anderlecht. Marten Winkler is 23 years old, a national of Germany and 183 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Marten Winkler recorded 10 appearances, 3 goals, 3 assists and 598 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.35. Before Anderlecht, Marten Winkler played for Hertha BSC and Waldhof Mannheim. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 598
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 7.35
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jupiler Pro League | 5 | 2 | 0 | 295 | 7.26 |
| 2. Bundesliga | 2 | 1 | 2 | 170 | 8.10 |
| UEFA Europa League | 3 | 0 | 1 | 133 | 6.60 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Jupiler Pro League
Rating in this competition 7.26
Minutes 295
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 66
- Shots on target
- 44
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 88
- Fouls won
- 77
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 66
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 77
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.60
Minutes 133
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
2. Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 8.10
Minutes 170
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 22
- Key passes
- 55
- Goals and assists
- 33
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 66
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 269 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.4592
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots101.5169
- Shots on target60.9082
Passing
- Assists30.4594
- Key passes101.5166
- Pass accuracy76.05%76.05%12
- Accurate passes12719.118
Possession
- Dribbles attempted142.1174
- Dribbles completed40.6053
- Duels629.3362
- Duels won233.4628
- Duels won %37.10%37.10%4
Defending
- Blocks20.3057
- Fouls committed(fewest)101.5127
- Interceptions131.9698
- Tackles50.7514
Discipline
- Fouls drawn131.9685
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 to 2026 | 92 | 16 | |
| 2026 | 8 | 2 | |
| 2022 | 31 | 9 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Anderlecht, Hertha BSC | 10 | 3 | 3 | 7.39 |
| 2025 | Hertha BSC | 35 | 7 | 6 | 7.04 |
| 2024 | Hertha BSC | 22 | 3 | 1 | 6.75 |
| 2023 | Hertha BSC | 31 | 5 | 5 | 6.77 |
| 2022 | Waldhof Mannheim | 31 | 9 | 3 | |
| 2021 | Hertha BSC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2020 | Hertha BSC | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Jupiler Pro League | A | W1-2 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 23 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Jupiler Pro League | H | W3-0 | 77 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 23 | |
| Wednesday 16 September | UEFA Europa League | H | L1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 20 | |
| Friday 11 September | Jupiler Pro League | A | W0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 25 | |
| Sunday 6 September | Jupiler Pro League | H | D0-0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 7 |
Career history
At Anderlecht since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Hertha BSC
AnderlechtAug 2026
Waldhof Mannheim
Hertha BSCJul 2023
Hertha BSC
Waldhof MannheimJul 2022