Martin Baturina is a midfielder for Como. Martin Baturina is 23 years old, a national of Croatia and 172 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Martin Baturina recorded 19 appearances, 6 goals, 2 assists and 1,028 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.09. Before Como, Martin Baturina played for Dinamo Zagreb. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 19
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 2
- Minutes
- 1028
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 7.09
recorded in 18 of 19 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 9 | 3 | 1 | 398 | 7.00 |
| FIFA World Cup | 4 | 1 | 0 | 324 | 7.15 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 2 | 1 | 241 | 7.50 |
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 5.85 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 7.00
Minutes 398 (recorded in 8 of 9 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 3
- Shots
- 16
- Shots on target
- 6
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Key passes
- 8
- Goals and assists
- 4
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 4
- Dribbles attempted
- 9
- Fouls won
- 9
Defending
- Tackles
- 3
- Interceptions
- 1
- Blocks
- 3
- Fouls conceded
- 5
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.15
Minutes 324
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 1010
- Dribbles attempted
- 1313
- Fouls won
- 1414
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 7.50
Minutes 241
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 55
- Shots on target
- 44
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 77
- Goals and assists
- 33
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 88
- Dribbles attempted
- 1515
- Fouls won
- 1111
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 5.85
Minutes 65
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 765 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals60.3492
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots201.1367
- Shots on target90.5164
Passing
- Assists30.1776
- Key passes633.56100
- Pass accuracy87.69%87.69%80
- Accurate passes74141.9275
Possession
- Dribbles attempted452.5578
- Dribbles completed231.3081
- Dribble success51.11%51.11%62
- Duels19210.8666
- Duels won945.3265
- Duels won %48.96%48.96%50
Defending
- Blocks20.1122
- Fouls committed(fewest)150.8577
- Interceptions50.289
- Tackles211.1919
Discipline
- Fouls drawn442.4994
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 47 | 13 | |
| 2021 to 2024 | 39 | 3 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Como | 13 | 5 | 2 | 7.17 |
| 2026International | Croatia | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2025 | Como | 34 | 8 | 4 | 7.14 |
| 2024 | Dinamo Zagreb | 10 | 2 | 2 | 7.30 |
| 2024International | Croatia | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.90 |
| 2023 | Dinamo Zagreb | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2022 | Dinamo Zagreb | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2021 | Dinamo Zagreb | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Champions League | A | W1-9 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 16 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Serie A | H | W1-0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 36 | |
| Tuesday 27 October | Serie A | A | W1-3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 13 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Serie A | H | W2-0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 24 | |
| Wednesday 21 October | UEFA Champions League | H | W4-1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 36 |