Marvin Pieringer is a forward for SC Paderborn 07. Marvin Pieringer is 27 years old, a national of Germany and 191 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Marvin Pieringer recorded 11 appearances, 1 goal and 724 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.48. Before SC Paderborn 07, Marvin Pieringer played for 1. FC Heidenheim, FC Schalke 04, SC Freiburg and Würzburger Kickers. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 724
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.48
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 8 | 0 | 0 | 469 | 6.40 |
| 2. Bundesliga | 2 | 1 | 0 | 187 | 6.75 |
| DFB-Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 6.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.40
Minutes 469
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 91.73
- Shots on target
- 10.19
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 50.96
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 10.19
- Dribbles attempted
- 71.34
- Fouls won
- 40.77
Defending
- Tackles
- 30.58
- Interceptions
- 10.19
- Blocks
- 20.38
- Fouls conceded
- 152.88
2. Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.75
Minutes 187
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 33
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 44
Defending
- Interceptions
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 44
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 68
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 160 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots91.7320
- Shots on target10.193
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes50.9638
- Pass accuracy75.00%75.00%33
- Accurate passes8716.7056
Possession
- Dribbles attempted71.3425
- Dribbles completed10.1911
- Duels7013.4385
- Duels won224.2246
- Duels won %31.43%31.43%6
Defending
- Blocks20.3839
- Fouls committed(fewest)152.880
- Interceptions10.1949
- Tackles30.5839
Discipline
- Fouls drawn40.7717
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1926
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 101 | 18 | |
| 2022 to 2026 | 35 | 14 | |
| 2021 | 26 | 2 | |
| 2020 | 20 | 6 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1. FC Heidenheim, SC Paderborn 07 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 28 | 4 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2024 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 38 | 8 | 4 | 7.05 |
| 2023 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 33 | 5 | 3 | 6.88 |
| 2022 | SC Paderborn 07 | 26 | 14 | 10 | 7.23 |
| 2021 | FC Schalke 04 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 6.68 |
| 2020 | Würzburger Kickers | 20 | 6 | 2 | 7.03 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Bundesliga | H | D2-2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 4 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Bundesliga | A | D0-0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | DFB-Pokal | H | L0-1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 7 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Bundesliga | H | W1-0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Bundesliga | A | D2-2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 |
Career history
At SC Paderborn 07 since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
1. FC Heidenheim
SC Paderborn 07Aug 2026
FC Schalke 04
1. FC HeidenheimJul 2023
FC Schalke 04
SC Paderborn 07Jul 2022
SC Freiburg
FC Schalke 04Jul 2022
SC Freiburg
FC Schalke 04Jul 2021
SC Freiburg
Würzburger KickersJan 2021