Mateo Pellegrino is a forward for Fiorentina. Mateo Pellegrino is 25 years old, a national of Argentina and 193 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Mateo Pellegrino recorded 10 appearances, 4 goals and 707 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.95. Before Fiorentina, Mateo Pellegrino played for Parma, Velez Sarsfield, Platense and Estudiantes L.P.. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 10
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 707
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.95
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 9 | 3 | 0 | 624 | 6.84 |
| Coppa Italia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 83 | 7.80 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.84
Minutes 624
Shooting
- Goals
- 30.43
- Shots
- 91.30
- Shots on target
- 50.72
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 91.30
- Goals and assists
- 30.43
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.43
- Dribbles attempted
- 71.01
- Fouls won
- 101.44
Defending
- Tackles
- 50.72
- Interceptions
- 00.00
- Blocks
- 20.29
- Fouls conceded
- 91.30
Coppa Italia
Rating in this competition 7.80
Minutes 83
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 159 forwards in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.4363
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots91.306
- Shots on target50.7230
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes91.3061
- Accurate passes547.793
Possession
- Dribbles attempted71.0118
- Dribbles completed30.4323
- Duels8211.8370
- Duels won365.1968
- Duels won %43.90%43.90%50
Defending
- Blocks20.2921
- Fouls committed(fewest)91.3032
- Interceptions00.000
- Tackles50.7247
Discipline
- Fouls drawn101.4453
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2912
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 | 4 | |
| 2021 to 2025 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 52 | 15 | |
| 2024 | 24 | 10 | |
| 2022 to 2023 | 18 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fiorentina | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2025 | Parma, Velez Sarsfield | 40 | 12 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2024 | Parma, Platense | 37 | 13 | 2 | 7.04 |
| 2023 | Estudiantes L.P. | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2022 | Estudiantes L.P., Velez Sarsfield | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2021 | Velez Sarsfield | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.34 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monday 2 November | Serie A | A | W2-4 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 9 | |
| Thursday 29 October | Serie A | H | D2-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 2 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Serie A | A | L2-1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Serie A | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 10 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Serie A | A | L2-1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 |
Career history
At Fiorentina since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Parma
FiorentinaAug 2026
Velez Sarsfield
ParmaFeb 2025
Platense
Velez SarsfieldJan 2025
Velez Sarsfield
PlatenseAug 2023
Estudiantes L.P.
Velez SarsfieldAug 2023
Velez Sarsfield
Estudiantes L.P.Jun 2022