Matheus Aiás is a forward for Jeju United FC. Matheus Aiás is 29 years old, a national of Brazil and 175 cm tall. In the 2025 season, Matheus Aiás recorded 16 appearances, 3 goals, 1 assist and 594 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.72. Before Jeju United FC, Matheus Aiás played for FC Noah, Moreirense, Racing Santander and Orlando City SC. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 16
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 594
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.72
recorded in 14 of 16 matches
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League | 10 | 2 | 1 | 510 | 6.70 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 1 | 0 | 84 | 6.85 |
| UEFA Europa League | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 6.70
Minutes 510
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.35
- Shots
- 101.76
- Shots on target
- 61.06
Passing
- Assists
- 10.18
- Key passes
- 20.35
- Goals and assists
- 30.53
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.53
- Dribbles attempted
- 111.94
- Fouls won
- 193.35
Defending
- Tackles
- 50.88
- Interceptions
- 20.35
- Fouls conceded
- 50.88
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.85
Minutes 84
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
UEFA Europa League
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 0 (recorded in 0 of 2 matches)
Shooting
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Goals and assists
- 0
Season performance
Percentile against 642 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.3563
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots101.7652
- Shots on target61.0665
Passing
- Assists10.1869
- Key passes20.352
- Accurate passes569.8812
Possession
- Dribbles attempted111.9449
- Dribbles completed30.5327
- Duels6411.2950
- Duels won305.2960
- Duels won %46.88%46.88%71
Defending
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.8877
- Interceptions20.3558
- Tackles50.8852
Discipline
- Fouls drawn193.3598
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1846
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2025 | 29 | 9 | |
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2022 to 2023 | 36 | 3 | |
| 2023 | 19 | 2 | |
| 2020 to 2021 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2021 | 27 | 2 | |
| 2018 to 2019 | 35 | 12 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | FC Noah, Lincoln Red Imps FC | 16 | 3 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2024 | FC Noah | 14 | 6 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2023 | Moreirense, Racing Santander | 20 | 2 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2022 | Racing Santander | 35 | 3 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2021 | Orlando City SC, Oviedo | 29 | 2 | 1 | 6.60 |
| 2020 | Orlando City SC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2019 | Mirandes | 34 | 12 | 1 | 6.74 |
| 2018 | Mirandes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 26 February | UEFA Conference League | A | L4-0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4 | |
| Thursday 19 February | UEFA Conference League | H | W1-0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | |
| Thursday 18 December | UEFA Conference League | A | L2-0 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | |
| Thursday 11 December | UEFA Conference League | H | W2-1 | 72 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.5 | 9 | |
| Thursday 27 November | UEFA Conference League | A | D1-1 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 16 |
Career history
At Jeju United FC since Jul 2026.
Transfer history
FC Noah
Jeju United FCJul 2026
Moreirense
FC NoahJul 2024
Racing Santander
MoreirenseAug 2023
Orlando City SC
Racing SantanderJul 2022
Orlando City SC
OviedoJul 2021
Watford
Orlando City SCAug 2020
Mirandes
WatfordAug 2020
Watford
MirandesAug 2018
Granada CF
WatfordJul 2018
Granada CF
FuenlabradaJul 2017
Granada CFLorcaApr 2017