Matheus Fernandes is a midfielder for RB Bragantino. In the 2026 season, Matheus Fernandes recorded 20 appearances, 1 assist and 1,044 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.59. Before RB Bragantino, Matheus Fernandes played for Palmeiras, Atletico Paranaense, Barcelona and Valladolid. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 20
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 1044
- Cards (Y/R)
- 5/0
- Rating
- 6.59
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 16 | 0 | 1 | 769 | 6.57 |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 3 | 0 | 0 | 208 | 6.67 |
| Copa do Brasil | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 6.50 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.57
Minutes 769
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 101.17
- Shots on target
- 10.12
Passing
- Assists
- 10.12
- Key passes
- 80.94
- Goals and assists
- 10.12
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 40.47
- Dribbles attempted
- 80.94
- Fouls won
- 60.70
Defending
- Tackles
- 151.76
- Interceptions
- 121.40
- Blocks
- 10.12
- Fouls conceded
- 131.52
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Rating in this competition 6.67
Minutes 208
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 44
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 55
- Fouls conceded
- 44
Copa do Brasil
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 67
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Season performance
Percentile against 123 midfielders in tier-3 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots111.1848
- Shots on target20.2221
Passing
- Assists10.1147
- Key passes90.9729
- Pass accuracy83.89%83.89%39
- Accurate passes25026.9122
Possession
- Dribbles attempted90.9729
- Dribbles completed40.4325
- Duels697.4329
- Duels won343.6631
- Duels won %49.28%49.28%44
Defending
- Blocks10.1122
- Fouls committed(fewest)161.7221
- Interceptions121.2988
- Tackles171.8371
Discipline
- Fouls drawn60.6515
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2241
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 108 | 3 | |
| 2022 | 21 | 0 | |
| 2019 to 2021 | 19 | 1 | |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2017 to 2018 | 60 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RB Bragantino | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.58 |
| 2025 | RB Bragantino | 23 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024 | RB Bragantino | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.07 |
| 2023 | RB Bragantino | 41 | 1 | 3 | 7.03 |
| 2022 | Atletico Paranaense | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2021 | Palmeiras | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2020 | Barcelona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2019 | Palmeiras, Valladolid | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2018 | Botafogo | 33 | 0 | 2 | 6.91 |
| 2017 | Botafogo | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuesday 13 October | Serie A | H | W4-2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 7 | |
| Wednesday 7 October | Serie A | H | D1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Saturday 3 October | Serie A | A | L1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Serie A | A | L2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Saturday 12 September | Serie A | A | D1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 |
Career history
At RB Bragantino since Jan 2023.
Transfer history
Palmeiras
RB BragantinoJan 2023
Palmeiras
Atletico ParanaenseJan 2022
Barcelona
PalmeirasJul 2021
Palmeiras
BarcelonaAug 2020
Palmeiras
ValladolidJan 2020
Botafogo
PalmeirasJan 2019