Mathias Rasmussen is a midfielder for FC St. Pauli. Mathias Rasmussen is 28 years old, a national of Norway and 180 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Mathias Rasmussen recorded 11 appearances and 819 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.65. Before FC St. Pauli, Mathias Rasmussen played for Union St. Gilloise, Brann, FC Nordsjaelland and Start. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 819
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.65
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Bundesliga | 10 | 0 | 0 | 754 | 6.68 |
| DFB-Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 6.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
2. Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 6.68
Minutes 754
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 70.84
- Shots on target
- 00.00
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 91.07
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 60.72
- Dribbles attempted
- 101.19
- Fouls won
- 151.79
Defending
- Tackles
- 222.63
- Interceptions
- 80.95
- Blocks
- 30.36
- Fouls conceded
- 40.48
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 65
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 406 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots70.7731
- Shots on target00.000
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes101.1042
- Pass accuracy82.83%82.83%49
- Accurate passes35739.2372
Possession
- Dribbles attempted101.1042
- Dribbles completed60.6655
- Duels879.5666
- Duels won535.8285
- Duels won %60.92%60.92%92
Defending
- Blocks40.4467
- Fouls committed(fewest)60.6680
- Interceptions80.8859
- Tackles242.6492
Discipline
- Fouls drawn151.6578
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1167
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 25 | 0 | |
| 2023 to 2025 | 112 | 8 | |
| 2018 | 4 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | FC St. Pauli | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025 | FC St. Pauli, Union St. Gilloise | 38 | 2 | 1 | 6.94 |
| 2024 | Union St. Gilloise | 35 | 1 | 3 | 7.02 |
| 2023 | Union St. Gilloise | 53 | 5 | 5 | 7.06 |
| 2018 | FC Nordsjaelland | 4 | 1 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 1 November | 2. Bundesliga | H | L1-3 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 20 | |
| Friday 23 October | 2. Bundesliga | A | D0-0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 33 | |
| Saturday 17 October | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 39 | |
| Sunday 11 October | 2. Bundesliga | H | W2-0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 25 | |
| Sunday 20 September | 2. Bundesliga | A | D1-1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 22 |
Career history
At FC St. Pauli since Jan 2026.
Transfer history
Union St. Gilloise
FC St. PauliJan 2026
Brann
Union St. GilloiseJul 2023
FC Nordsjaelland
BrannOct 2020
Start
FC NordsjaellandJul 2016