Mathías Olivera is a defender for Napoli. Mathías Olivera is 29 years old, a national of Uruguay and 185 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Mathías Olivera recorded 13 appearances, 1 assist and 799 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.82. Before Napoli, Mathías Olivera played for Getafe, Albacete, Atenas and Club Nacional. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 13
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 799
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.82
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 8 | 0 | 1 | 428 | 6.72 |
| FIFA World Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 7.10 |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 6.50 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie A
Rating in this competition 6.72
Minutes 428
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 88
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 66
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 1212
- Interceptions
- 44
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 77
FIFA World Cup
Rating in this competition 7.10
Minutes 270
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 55
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 22
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 88
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 33
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.50
Minutes 101
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 353 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots81.3695
- Shots on target20.3485
Passing
- Assists10.1789
- Key passes71.1991
- Pass accuracy90.53%90.53%74
- Accurate passes23940.6647
Possession
- Dribbles attempted20.3445
- Dribbles completed10.1745
- Duels427.1550
- Duels won213.5735
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)71.1927
- Interceptions50.8528
- Tackles152.5587
Discipline
- Fouls drawn30.5141
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Napoli | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.67 |
| 2026International | Uruguay | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2025 | Napoli | 33 | 0 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2024 | Napoli | 33 | 0 | 2 | 7.04 |
| 2024International | Uruguay | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.36 |
| 2023 | Napoli | 29 | 1 | 1 | 7.07 |
| 2022 | Napoli | 39 | 2 | 4 | 6.82 |
| 2022International | Uruguay | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2021 | Getafe | 32 | 1 | 3 | 6.99 |
| 2020 | Getafe | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2019 | Getafe | 29 | 0 | 3 | 6.74 |
| 2018 | Albacete, Getafe | 29 | 1 | 1 | 6.81 |
| 2017 | Getafe | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 1 November | Serie A | A | L2-0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 33 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | Serie A | A | W1-4 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 60 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Serie A | H | D3-3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 25 | |
| Tuesday 20 October | UEFA Champions League | H | W4-3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 4 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Serie A | A | L1-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 12 |