Matthieu Udol is a midfielder for Lens. Matthieu Udol is 30 years old, a national of France and 178 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Matthieu Udol recorded 12 appearances, 2 goals and 1,007 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.49. Before Lens, Matthieu Udol played for Metz and Seraing United. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 12
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1007
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/1
- Rating
- 6.49
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 647 | 6.59 |
| UEFA Champions League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 | 6.30 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 6.59
Minutes 647
Shooting
- Goals
- 20.28
- Shots
- 70.97
- Shots on target
- 20.28
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 70.97
- Goals and assists
- 20.28
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.28
- Dribbles attempted
- 50.70
- Fouls won
- 70.97
Defending
- Tackles
- 121.67
- Interceptions
- 91.25
- Blocks
- 20.28
- Fouls conceded
- 30.42
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.30
Minutes 360
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 1010
- Shots on target
- 22
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 88
- Interceptions
- 66
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 380 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals20.1866
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots171.5264
- Shots on target40.3647
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes100.8935
- Pass accuracy77.96%77.96%12
- Accurate passes32929.4040
Possession
- Dribbles attempted60.5412
- Dribbles completed20.1810
- Duels766.7920
- Duels won514.5660
- Duels won %67.11%67.11%100
Defending
- Blocks30.2740
- Fouls committed(fewest)40.3695
- Interceptions151.3481
- Tackles201.7959
Discipline
- Fouls drawn90.8031
- Red cards(fewest)10.094
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.0972
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Lens | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2025 | Lens | 40 | 3 | 10 | 7.09 |
| 2024 | Metz | 34 | 4 | 6 | 7.46 |
| 2023 | Metz | 30 | 3 | 3 | 7.08 |
| 2022 | Metz | 41 | 3 | 5 | 7.07 |
| 2021 | Metz | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2020 | Metz | 27 | 0 | 3 | 6.81 |
| 2019 | Metz | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2018 | Metz | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.04 |
| 2017 | Metz | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2016 | Metz | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2015 | Metz | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 4 November | UEFA Champions League | H | L1-9 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 37 | |
| Friday 30 October | Ligue 1 | A | L1-0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 | |
| Saturday 24 October | Ligue 1 | H | W2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 26 | |
| Wednesday 21 October | UEFA Champions League | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.7 | 49 | |
| Tuesday 13 October | UEFA Champions League | H | L0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 28 |