Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Mattia Zanotti

FC LuganoMidfielderItalyBorn 11 January 2003 (23)173 cm71 kg

Mattia Zanotti is a midfielder for FC Lugano. Mattia Zanotti is 23 years old, a national of Italy and 173 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Mattia Zanotti recorded 14 appearances, 4 assists and 921 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.99. Before FC Lugano, Mattia Zanotti played for Inter and FC ST. Gallen. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
14
Goals
0
Assists
4
Minutes
921
Cards (Y/R)
4/1
Rating
6.99
By competition
CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesRating
Super League8014696.80
UEFA Conference League6034527.18

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Super League

Rating in this competition 6.80

Minutes 469

Shooting

Goals
00.00
Shots
61.15
Shots on target
61.15

Passing

Assists
10.19
Key passes
61.15
Goals and assists
10.19

Possession

Dribbles completed
50.96
Dribbles attempted
101.92
Fouls won
81.54

Defending

Tackles
142.69
Interceptions
40.77
Blocks
00.00
Fouls conceded
71.34

UEFA Conference League

Rating in this competition 7.18

Minutes 452

Shooting

Goals
00.00

Passing

Assists
30.60
Key passes
91.79
Goals and assists
30.60

Possession

Dribbles completed
10.20
Dribbles attempted
20.40
Fouls won
91.79

Defending

Tackles
112.19
Interceptions
30.60
Blocks
10.20
Fouls conceded
173.38

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 273 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals00.000
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots60.5926
  • Shots on target60.5968

Passing

  • Assists40.3991
  • Key passes151.4763
  • Pass accuracy90.63%90.63%94
  • Accurate passes34834.0159

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted121.1749
  • Dribbles completed60.5951
  • Duels10510.2678
  • Duels won535.1874
  • Duels won %50.48%50.48%54

Defending

  • Blocks10.1017
  • Fouls committed(fewest)242.352
  • Interceptions70.6842
  • Tackles252.4488

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn171.6676
  • Red cards(fewest)10.105
  • Yellow cards(fewest)40.3911

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
FC Lugano2024 to 2026893
FC ST. Gallen2023353
Inter2021 to 202230
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026FC Lugano14046.96
2025FC Lugano34137.05
2024FC Lugano41297.02
2023FC ST. Gallen35357.07
2022Inter2006.20
2021Inter1006.70

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Saturday 10 OctoberSuper LeagueFC LuzernHW4-090000743
Sunday 20 SeptemberSuper LeagueLausanneAW0-4330007.129
Wednesday 16 SeptemberSuper LeagueFC ST. GallenHW4-1440006.74
Thursday 3 SeptemberSuper LeagueServette FCHW1-0230006.211
Sunday 30 AugustSuper LeagueFC SionAW1-27500□6.326

All matches and ratings

Career history

At FC Lugano since Jul 2024.

Transfer history

  1. InterFC LuganoJul 2024
  2. InterFC ST. GallenJul 2023