Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Maxence Rivera

HeerenveenMidfielderFranceBorn 30 May 2002 (24)171 cm61 kg

Maxence Rivera is a midfielder for Heerenveen. Maxence Rivera is 24 years old, a national of France and 171 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Maxence Rivera recorded 7 appearances, 2 goals, 1 assist and 452 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.76. Before Heerenveen, Maxence Rivera played for Dunkerque, Saint-Étienne II, Saint Etienne and Le Puy Foot. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
7
Goals
2
Assists
1
Minutes
452
Cards (Y/R)
0/0
Rating
6.76

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Eredivisie

Rating in this competition 6.76

Minutes 452

Shooting

Goals
20.40
Shots
234.58
Shots on target
122.39

Passing

Assists
10.20
Key passes
30.60
Goals and assists
30.60

Possession

Dribbles completed
40.80
Dribbles attempted
203.98
Fouls won
51.00

Defending

Tackles
20.40
Interceptions
20.40
Blocks
51.00
Fouls conceded
40.80

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 269 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals20.4089
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots234.58100
  • Shots on target122.39100

Passing

  • Assists10.2075
  • Key passes30.6015
  • Pass accuracy79.26%79.26%23
  • Accurate passes10721.3113

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted203.9893
  • Dribbles completed40.8065
  • Dribble success20.00%20.00%2
  • Duels438.5649
  • Duels won122.396

Defending

  • Blocks51.0098
  • Fouls committed(fewest)40.8069
  • Interceptions20.4023
  • Tackles20.403

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn51.0047
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Heerenveen2025 to 2026417
Dunkerque2024333
Saint Etienne2019 to 2023391
Le Puy Foot202231
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Heerenveen7216.76
2025Heerenveen34576.79
2024Dunkerque33316.80
2023Saint Etienne15106.73
2022Le Puy Foot, Saint Etienne7106.78
2021Saint Etienne1006.30
2020Saint Etienne18006.48
2019Saint Etienne1006.70

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Friday 9 OctoberEredivisiePSV EindhovenAL2-064000613
Saturday 19 SeptemberEredivisieSparta RotterdamAW0-489110922
Sunday 13 SeptemberEredivisieTelstarHD0-0610006.217
Sunday 6 SeptemberEredivisieAZ AlkmaarHL2-3680005.813
Sunday 30 AugustEredivisieWillem IIAD2-2850005.915

All matches and ratings

Career history

At Heerenveen since Jun 2025.

Transfer history

  1. DunkerqueHeerenveenJun 2025
  2. Saint-Étienne IIDunkerqueJul 2024
  3. Le Puy FootSaint EtienneJul 2023
  4. Saint EtienneLe Puy FootSept 2022