Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Maxime Bernauer

Saint EtienneMidfielderFranceBorn 1 July 1998 (28)186 cm77 kg

Maxime Bernauer is a midfielder for Saint Etienne. Maxime Bernauer is 28 years old, a national of France and 186 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Maxime Bernauer recorded 11 appearances, 1 goal and 899 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.92. Before Saint Etienne, Maxime Bernauer played for Dinamo Zagreb, Paris FC, Le Mans and Concarneau. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
11
Goals
1
Assists
0
Minutes
899
Cards (Y/R)
1/0
Rating
6.92

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Ligue 2

Rating in this competition 6.92

Minutes 899

Shooting

Goals
10.10
Shots
70.70
Shots on target
60.60

Passing

Assists
00.00
Key passes
60.60
Goals and assists
10.10

Possession

Dribbles completed
30.30
Dribbles attempted
50.50
Fouls won
90.90

Defending

Tackles
161.60
Interceptions
131.30
Blocks
00.00
Fouls conceded
161.60

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 406 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals10.1048
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots70.7027
  • Shots on target60.6070

Passing

  • Assists00.000
  • Key passes60.6016
  • Pass accuracy89.74%89.74%92
  • Accurate passes63063.0798

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted50.5013
  • Dribbles completed30.3022
  • Duels565.616
  • Duels won282.8010
  • Duels won %50.00%50.00%50

Defending

  • Blocks00.000
  • Fouls committed(fewest)161.6022
  • Interceptions131.3080
  • Tackles161.6054

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn90.9035
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)10.1072

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Saint Etienne2024 to 2026361
Dinamo Zagreb2023 to 2024140
Paris FC2021 to 2022702
Concarneau201920
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Saint Etienne11106.92
2025Saint Etienne14026.84
2024Dinamo Zagreb, Saint Etienne19006.66
2023Dinamo Zagreb6006.50
2022Paris FC38137.12
2021Paris FC32116.82
2019Concarneau200

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

DateCompetitionOpponentH/AResultMinGACardsRatingAccurate passes
Saturday 31 OctoberLigue 2GuingampAL3-0680006.436
Saturday 24 OctoberLigue 2NantesHW1-0840007.279
Saturday 17 OctoberLigue 2RED Star FC 93AW0-1890006.639
Saturday 10 OctoberLigue 2RodezHW2-0900007.173
Saturday 19 SeptemberLigue 2MetzAD2-2900006.551

All matches and ratings

Career history