Maximilian Wittek is a defender for VfL Bochum. Maximilian Wittek is 31 years old, a national of Germany and 173 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Maximilian Wittek recorded 7 appearances, 1 assist and 620 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.1. Before VfL Bochum, Maximilian Wittek played for Vitesse, SpVgg Greuther Fürth and TSV 1860 München. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 620
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 7.10
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
2. Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 7.10
Minutes 620
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 40.58
- Shots on target
- 10.15
Passing
- Assists
- 10.15
- Key passes
- 182.61
- Goals and assists
- 10.15
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 60.87
- Dribbles attempted
- 91.31
- Fouls won
- 152.18
Defending
- Tackles
- 60.87
- Interceptions
- 81.16
- Blocks
- 00.00
- Fouls conceded
- 50.73
Season performance
Percentile against 259 defenders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots40.5860
- Shots on target10.1549
Passing
- Assists10.1582
- Key passes182.61100
- Pass accuracy82.45%82.45%30
- Accurate passes29642.9753
Possession
- Dribbles attempted91.3182
- Dribbles completed60.8790
- Duels537.6960
- Duels won314.5065
- Duels won %58.49%58.49%56
Defending
- Blocks00.000
- Fouls committed(fewest)50.7364
- Interceptions81.1658
- Tackles60.8720
Discipline
- Fouls drawn152.1898
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2924
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 to 2026 | 94 | 3 | |
| 2020 to 2023 | 111 | 9 | |
| 2017 to 2019 | 88 | 5 | |
| 2014 to 2016 | 78 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | VfL Bochum | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.10 |
| 2025 | VfL Bochum | 32 | 0 | 7 | 7.01 |
| 2024 | VfL Bochum | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2023 | VfL Bochum, Vitesse | 22 | 3 | 1 | 6.99 |
| 2022 | Vitesse | 31 | 3 | 7 | 7.24 |
| 2021 | Vitesse | 42 | 5 | 10 | 7.26 |
| 2020 | Vitesse | 37 | 1 | 3 | 6.93 |
| 2019 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 29 | 1 | 2 | 7.01 |
| 2018 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 24 | 0 | 4 | 7.11 |
| 2017 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 35 | 4 | 3 | 7.26 |
| 2016 | TSV 1860 München | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2015 | TSV 1860 München | 30 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2014 | TSV 1860 München | 20 | 1 | 2 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunday 11 October | 2. Bundesliga | H | L0-1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 48 | |
| Sunday 20 September | 2. Bundesliga | A | L2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 44 | |
| Saturday 12 September | 2. Bundesliga | H | D1-1 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 38 | |
| Saturday 5 September | 2. Bundesliga | A | W1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 37 | |
| Friday 28 August | 2. Bundesliga | H | L0-1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 74 |
Career history
At VfL Bochum since Aug 2023.
Transfer history
Vitesse
VfL BochumAug 2023
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
VitesseJul 2020
TSV 1860 München
SpVgg Greuther FürthJul 2017