Mehdi Léris is a midfielder for Pisa. Mehdi Léris is 28 years old, a national of Algeria and 186 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Mehdi Léris recorded 11 appearances, 1 assist and 830 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.66. Before Pisa, Mehdi Léris played for Stoke City, Sampdoria, Brescia and Chievo. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Minutes
- 830
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/1
- Rating
- 6.66
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | 9 | 0 | 0 | 659 | 6.64 |
| Coppa Italia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 171 | 6.75 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Serie B
Rating in this competition 6.64
Minutes 659
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 121.64
- Shots on target
- 50.68
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 131.78
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 111.50
- Dribbles attempted
- 253.41
- Fouls won
- 91.23
Defending
- Tackles
- 131.78
- Interceptions
- 111.50
- Blocks
- 20.27
- Fouls conceded
- 101.37
Coppa Italia
Rating in this competition 6.75
Minutes 171
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 66
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 66
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 406 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots131.4161
- Shots on target50.5466
Passing
- Assists10.1149
- Key passes161.7376
- Pass accuracy83.02%83.02%51
- Accurate passes35238.1770
Possession
- Dribbles attempted313.3690
- Dribbles completed121.3084
- Dribble success38.71%38.71%34
- Duels11212.1490
- Duels won616.6193
- Duels won %54.46%54.46%72
Defending
- Blocks20.2236
- Fouls committed(fewest)101.0853
- Interceptions131.4185
- Tackles192.0674
Discipline
- Fouls drawn111.1955
- Red cards(fewest)10.112
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2239
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to 2026 | 49 | 2 | |
| 2023 | 33 | 3 | |
| 2019 to 2023 | 74 | 3 | |
| 2021 | 33 | 2 | |
| 2017 to 2018 | 28 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pisa | 11 | 0 | 1 | 6.66 |
| 2025 | Pisa | 35 | 2 | 3 | 6.86 |
| 2024 | Pisa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2023 | Sampdoria, Stoke City | 34 | 4 | 3 | 6.82 |
| 2022 | Sampdoria | 35 | 1 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2021 | Brescia | 33 | 2 | 4 | 6.91 |
| 2020 | Sampdoria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2019 | Sampdoria | 16 | 1 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 2018 | Chievo | 24 | 1 | 2 | 6.56 |
| 2017 | Chievo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.17 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 7 November | Serie B | H | D2-2 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 36 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Serie B | A | L2-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 57 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | Serie B | H | D3-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 34 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Serie B | A | D1-1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 23 | |
| Saturday 17 October | Serie B | H | W3-1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.4 | 25 |
Career history
At Pisa since Aug 2024.
Transfer history
Stoke City
PisaAug 2024
Sampdoria
Stoke CityAug 2023
Brescia
SampdoriaJul 2022
Sampdoria
BresciaAug 2021
Chievo
SampdoriaAug 2019