Amir Richardson is a midfielder for Le Havre. Amir Richardson is 24 years old, a national of Morocco and 197 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Amir Richardson recorded 9 appearances and 744 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.38. Before Le Havre, Amir Richardson played for Fiorentina, FC Copenhagen and Reims. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 744
- Cards (Y/R)
- 1/0
- Rating
- 6.38
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 6.38
Minutes 744
Shooting
- Goals
- 00.00
- Shots
- 121.45
- Shots on target
- 30.36
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 141.69
- Goals and assists
- 00.00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 20.24
- Dribbles attempted
- 131.57
- Fouls won
- 131.57
Defending
- Tackles
- 212.54
- Interceptions
- 121.45
- Blocks
- 30.36
- Fouls conceded
- 212.54
Season performance
Percentile against 370 midfielders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots121.4560
- Shots on target30.3648
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes141.6972
- Pass accuracy81.68%81.68%30
- Accurate passes26331.8145
Possession
- Dribbles attempted131.5757
- Dribbles completed20.2415
- Duels10312.4692
- Duels won475.6985
- Duels won %45.63%45.63%36
Defending
- Blocks30.3655
- Fouls committed(fewest)212.542
- Interceptions121.4584
- Tackles212.5486
Discipline
- Fouls drawn131.5775
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1264
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 to 2026 | 78 | 3 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 43 | 2 | |
| 2023 | 28 | 3 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Le Havre | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| 2025 | Fiorentina | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2024 | Fiorentina | 39 | 2 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2023 | Reims | 28 | 3 | 1 | 6.81 |
| 2022 | Le Havre | 34 | 3 | 4 | 6.74 |
| 2021 | Le Havre | 34 | 0 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2020 | Le Havre | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friday 30 October | Ligue 1 | H | L1-5 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 20 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Ligue 1 | A | L4-3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 28 | |
| Sunday 18 October | Ligue 1 | H | L1-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 23 | |
| Saturday 10 October | Ligue 1 | A | L1-0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 31 | |
| Saturday 19 September | Ligue 1 | A | L3-2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 26 |
Career history
At Le Havre since Jul 2026.
Transfer history
Fiorentina
Le HavreJul 2026
FC Copenhagen
FiorentinaJun 2026
Fiorentina
FC CopenhagenJan 2026
Reims
FiorentinaAug 2024
Le Havre
ReimsJul 2023
Reims
Le HavreSept 2022
Le Havre
ReimsSept 2022