Skip to content
442ball
Menu

Miguel de la Fuente

AlmeriaAttackerSpainBorn 3 September 1999 (27)180 cm77 kg

Miguel de la Fuente is a forward for Almeria. Miguel de la Fuente is 27 years old, a national of Spain and 180 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Miguel de la Fuente recorded 9 appearances, 5 goals, 1 assist and 680 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.23. Before Almeria, Miguel de la Fuente played for Leganes, Alaves and Valladolid. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.

Season stats

Apps
9
Goals
5
Assists
1
Minutes
680
Cards (Y/R)
0/0
Rating
7.23

Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.

Detailed statistics

Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.

Segunda División

Rating in this competition 7.23

Minutes 680

Shooting

Goals
50.66
Shots
222.91
Shots on target
81.06

Passing

Assists
10.13
Key passes
60.79
Goals and assists
60.79

Possession

Dribbles completed
50.66
Dribbles attempted
111.46
Fouls won
222.91

Defending

Tackles
30.40
Interceptions
30.40
Blocks
40.53
Fouls conceded
121.59

Every match, season by season

Season performance

Percentile against 144 forwards in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.

Shooting

  • Goals50.6680
  • Penalty goals00.000
  • Shots222.9178
  • Shots on target81.0659

Passing

  • Assists10.1348
  • Key passes60.7925
  • Pass accuracy67.72%67.72%20
  • Accurate passes8611.3824

Possession

  • Dribbles attempted111.4643
  • Dribbles completed50.6650
  • Duels7610.0649
  • Duels won415.4371
  • Duels won %53.95%53.95%85

Defending

  • Blocks40.5367
  • Fouls committed(fewest)121.5924
  • Interceptions30.4075
  • Tackles30.4029

Discipline

  • Fouls drawn222.9197
  • Red cards(fewest)00.00100
  • Yellow cards(fewest)00.00100

Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.

Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.

Career

Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.

Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.

ClubSpellAppsGoals
Almeria2025 to 20263010
Leganes2020 to 202511824
Alaves2021 to 2023615
Valladolid2018 to 2019120
SeasonClubAppsGoalsAssistsRating
2026Almeria9517.23
2025Almeria, Leganes39856.77
2024Leganes38236.51
2023Alaves, Leganes381306.86
2022Alaves34446.63
2021Alaves24116.55
2020Leganes27636.69
2019Valladolid9026.69
2018Valladolid3006.90

A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.

Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.

Recent matches

The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.

All matches and ratings

Career history

At Almeria since Jun 2026.

Transfer history

  1. LeganesAlmeriaJun 2026
  2. AlmeriaLeganesJun 2026
  3. LeganesAlmeriaJan 2026
  4. AlavesLeganesJul 2024
  5. AlavesLeganesSept 2023
  6. ValladolidAlavesAug 2021
  7. ValladolidLeganesOct 2020