Miguel Gutiérrez is a defender for Bayer Leverkusen. Miguel Gutiérrez is 25 years old, a national of Spain and 180 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Miguel Gutiérrez recorded 13 appearances, 1 goal, 4 assists and 1,071 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.04. Before Bayer Leverkusen, Miguel Gutiérrez played for Napoli, Girona and Real Madrid. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 13
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 4
- Minutes
- 1071
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 7.04
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | 8 | 1 | 4 | 712 | 7.13 |
| DFB-Pokal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 6.80 |
| UEFA Europa League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 179 | 6.90 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Bundesliga
Rating in this competition 7.13
Minutes 712
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.13
- Shots
- 91.14
- Shots on target
- 20.25
Passing
- Assists
- 40.51
- Key passes
- 151.90
- Goals and assists
- 50.63
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 30.38
- Dribbles attempted
- 111.39
- Fouls won
- 50.63
Defending
- Tackles
- 101.26
- Interceptions
- 30.38
- Blocks
- 40.51
- Fouls conceded
- 70.88
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 179
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 11
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 44
DFB-Pokal
Rating in this competition 6.80
Minutes 180
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 11
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 22
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 22
Season performance
Percentile against 353 defenders in tier-1 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals10.1380
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots91.1491
- Shots on target20.2572
Passing
- Assists40.51100
- Key passes151.9098
- Pass accuracy86.47%86.47%45
- Accurate passes34543.6153
Possession
- Dribbles attempted111.3986
- Dribbles completed30.3867
- Duels405.0615
- Duels won202.539
Defending
- Blocks40.5193
- Fouls committed(fewest)70.8850
- Interceptions30.385
- Tackles101.2635
Discipline
- Fouls drawn50.6353
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)10.1363
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13 | 1 | |
| 2025 | 34 | 1 | |
| 2022 to 2024 | 112 | 6 | |
| 2020 to 2021 | 10 | 0 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Bayer Leverkusen | 13 | 1 | 4 | 7.04 |
| 2025 | Napoli | 34 | 1 | 1 | 6.79 |
| 2024 | Girona | 36 | 2 | 6 | 7.07 |
| 2023 | Girona | 40 | 2 | 9 | 7.07 |
| 2022 | Girona | 36 | 2 | 3 | 6.67 |
| 2021 | Real Madrid | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.10 |
| 2020 | Real Madrid | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Europa League | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | □ | 6.3 | 56 | |
| Saturday 31 October | Bundesliga | H | L2-4 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 53 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | DFB-Pokal | H | W5-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 51 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Bundesliga | A | L3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 46 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | A | W0-2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 14 |
Career history
At Bayer Leverkusen since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Napoli
Bayer LeverkusenAug 2026
Girona
NapoliAug 2025
Real Madrid
GironaAug 2022