Miha Zajc is a midfielder for Dinamo Zagreb. Miha Zajc is 32 years old, a national of Slovenia and 180 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Miha Zajc recorded 6 appearances, 2 goals and 462 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.9. Before Dinamo Zagreb, Miha Zajc played for Fenerbahçe, Fenerbahce, Toulouse and Genoa. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 6
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 462
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.90
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Champions League | 5 | 2 | 0 | 396 | 6.88 |
| UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 7.00 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.88
Minutes 396
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 99
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 1515
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 44
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 7.00
Minutes 66
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 33
- Blocks
- 11
Season performance
Percentile against 861 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals00.000
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots81.0357
- Shots on target30.3946
Passing
- Assists10.1357
- Key passes121.5569
- Pass accuracy85.64%85.64%70
- Accurate passes31640.7473
Possession
- Dribbles attempted60.7723
- Dribbles completed20.2613
- Duels577.3517
- Duels won202.584
- Duels won %35.09%35.09%2
Defending
- Blocks20.2659
- Fouls committed(fewest)91.1654
- Interceptions30.3916
- Tackles111.4237
Discipline
- Fouls drawn40.529
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.2635
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to 2026 | 16 | 2 | |
| 2024 | 22 | 0 | |
| 2018 to 2023 | 122 | 20 | |
| 2020 | 33 | 1 | |
| 2016 to 2018 | 68 | 12 | |
| 2016 | 2 | 1 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Dinamo Zagreb | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025 | Dinamo Zagreb | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.47 |
| 2024 | Toulouse | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2023 | Fenerbahçe | 20 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2022 | Fenerbahçe | 34 | 5 | 4 | 6.78 |
| 2022International | Slovenia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2021 | Fenerbahçe | 41 | 9 | 1 | 6.92 |
| 2020 | Genoa | 33 | 1 | 3 | 6.71 |
| 2020International | Slovenia | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2019 | Fenerbahçe | 17 | 2 | 1 | 6.63 |
| 2018 | Empoli, Fenerbahçe | 31 | 5 | 2 | 6.73 |
| 2018International | Slovenia | 6 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2017 | Empoli | 42 | 8 | 13 | |
| 2016 | Empoli, Olimpija Ljubljana | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6.78 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wednesday 16 September | UEFA Europa League | A | D0-0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | |
| Wednesday 26 August | UEFA Champions League | A | L3-1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 29 | |
| Tuesday 18 August | UEFA Champions League | H | D2-2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 21 | |
| Tuesday 28 July | UEFA Champions League | H | W3-2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | □ | 7.6 | 51 | |
| Tuesday 21 July | UEFA Champions League | A | D1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | □ | 7.3 | 33 |
Career history
At Dinamo Zagreb since Aug 2025.
Transfer history
Fenerbahçe
Dinamo ZagrebAug 2025
Toulouse
FenerbahceJul 2025
Fenerbahce
ToulouseAug 2024
Genoa
FenerbahceJul 2021
Fenerbahce
GenoaSept 2020
Empoli
FenerbahceJan 2019
Olimpija Ljubljana
EmpoliJan 2017
Celje
Olimpija LjubljanaAug 2014
Olimpija Ljubljana
CeljeJan 2013- IB 1975 Ljubljana
Olimpija LjubljanaOct 2012