Mika Baur is a midfielder for Celtic. Mika Baur is 22 years old, a national of Germany and 172 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Mika Baur recorded 20 appearances, 3 goals and 1,380 minutes, at an average match rating of 6.96. Before Celtic, Mika Baur played for SC Paderborn 07, Dynamo Dresden and SC Freiburg. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 20
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Minutes
- 1380
- Cards (Y/R)
- 2/0
- Rating
- 6.96
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premiership | 10 | 1 | 0 | 813 | 6.91 |
| UEFA Europa League | 4 | 2 | 0 | 292 | 7.13 |
| UEFA Champions League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 136 | 6.95 |
| Scottish League Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 121 | - |
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6.65 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Premiership
Rating in this competition 6.91
Minutes 813
Shooting
- Goals
- 10.11
- Shots
- 151.66
- Shots on target
- 101.11
Passing
- Assists
- 00.00
- Key passes
- 181.99
- Goals and assists
- 10.11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 50.55
- Dribbles attempted
- 121.33
- Fouls won
- 70.77
Defending
- Tackles
- 303.32
- Interceptions
- 101.11
- Blocks
- 40.44
- Fouls conceded
- 181.99
UEFA Europa League
Rating in this competition 7.13
Minutes 292
Shooting
- Goals
- 22
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 33
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 22
- Fouls won
- 22
Defending
- Tackles
- 1616
- Interceptions
- 88
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 33
Scottish League Cup
Rating needs 10 rated appearances
Minutes 121
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Goals and assists
- 00
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.95
Minutes 136
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 22
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 44
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 33
- Fouls conceded
- 11
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.65
Minutes 18
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 00
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 22
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 11
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 00
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 406 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2026 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals30.2275
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots191.3960
- Shots on target130.9588
Passing
- Assists00.000
- Key passes211.5468
- Pass accuracy88.55%88.55%87
- Accurate passes51838.0369
Possession
- Dribbles attempted141.0340
- Dribbles completed50.3729
- Duels1269.2561
- Duels won684.9971
- Duels won %53.97%53.97%71
Defending
- Blocks50.3758
- Fouls committed(fewest)211.5424
- Interceptions181.3281
- Tackles463.3899
Discipline
- Fouls drawn90.6620
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)20.1556
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 18 | 3 | |
| 2024 to 2025 | 43 | 4 | |
| 2024 | 18 | 1 | |
| 2021 to 2023 | 61 | 5 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Celtic | 18 | 3 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2026International | Germany | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025 | SC Paderborn 07 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 7.00 |
| 2024 | Dynamo Dresden, SC Paderborn 07 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.47 |
| 2023 | Freiburg II | 30 | 1 | 5 | 7.28 |
| 2022 | Freiburg II | 21 | 3 | 3 | |
| 2021 | Freiburg II | 10 | 1 | 0 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thursday 5 November | UEFA Europa League | H | W3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 28 | |
| Sunday 1 November | Premiership | A | L2-0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 35 | |
| Wednesday 28 October | Premiership | H | D2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 48 | |
| Sunday 25 October | Premiership | A | W1-2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 36 | |
| Thursday 22 October | UEFA Europa League | H | L1-2 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 42 |
Career history
At Celtic since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
SC Paderborn 07
CelticAug 2026
Dynamo Dresden
SC Paderborn 07Jul 2025
SC Paderborn 07
Dynamo DresdenJan 2025
SC Freiburg
SC Paderborn 07Jul 2024