Mika Godts is a midfielder for Paris Saint Germain. Mika Godts is 21 years old, a national of Belgium and 176 cm tall. In the 2026 season, Mika Godts recorded 13 appearances, 1 goal, 3 assists and 575 minutes, at an average match rating of 7.12. Before Paris Saint Germain, Mika Godts played for Ajax, Jong Ajax and Genk. 442ball tracks every appearance and recomputes these totals from the match record, not a copied feed.
Season stats
- Apps
- 13
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 3
- Minutes
- 575
- Cards (Y/R)
- 0/0
- Rating
- 7.12
By competition
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 185 | 6.57 |
| UEFA Conference League | 2 | 1 | 1 | 170 | 8.25 |
| Ligue 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 166 | 6.58 |
| Eredivisie | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 7.20 |
| UEFA Champions League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 6.90 |
Summed across every competition for the season. Ratings are minutes-weighted.
Detailed statistics
Totals by default; the Per 90 toggle above switches every figure to a rate. A per-90 is shown only above 450 minutes in the matches where that statistic was recorded, so below it the total is left in place.
Ligue 1
Rating in this competition 6.58
Minutes 166
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 33
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 55
- Dribbles attempted
- 1515
- Fouls won
- 66
Defending
- Tackles
- 44
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 22
- Fouls conceded
- 22
UEFA Nations League
Rating in this competition 6.57
Minutes 185
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 44
- Shots on target
- 00
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 66
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 66
- Dribbles attempted
- 1414
- Fouls won
- 55
Defending
- Tackles
- 22
- Interceptions
- 11
- Blocks
- 11
- Fouls conceded
- 22
UEFA Conference League
Rating in this competition 8.25
Minutes 170
Shooting
- Goals
- 11
- Shots
- 88
- Shots on target
- 44
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 88
- Goals and assists
- 22
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 44
- Dribbles attempted
- 1010
- Fouls won
- 33
Defending
- Interceptions
- 44
Eredivisie
Rating in this competition 7.20
Minutes 29
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 11
- Key passes
- 44
- Goals and assists
- 11
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 33
- Dribbles attempted
- 66
- Fouls won
- 11
UEFA Champions League
Rating in this competition 6.90
Minutes 25
Shooting
- Goals
- 00
- Shots
- 11
- Shots on target
- 11
Passing
- Assists
- 00
- Key passes
- 11
- Goals and assists
- 00
Possession
- Dribbles completed
- 00
- Dribbles attempted
- 00
- Fouls won
- 00
Defending
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 00
- Blocks
- 00
- Fouls conceded
- 00
Season performance
Percentile against 861 midfielders in tier-2 competitions, 2025 season, 450+ minutes.
Shooting
- Goals170.5598
- Penalty goals00.000
- Shots682.2095
- Shots on target391.2697
Passing
- Assists130.4297
- Key passes812.6396
- Pass accuracy80.22%80.22%33
- Accurate passes94930.7744
Possession
- Dribbles attempted1886.10100
- Dribbles completed862.7999
- Dribble success45.74%45.74%41
- Duels38812.5887
- Duels won1715.5473
- Duels won %44.07%44.07%20
Defending
- Blocks30.1017
- Fouls committed(fewest)200.6591
- Interceptions130.4219
- Tackles290.9413
Discipline
- Fouls drawn441.4364
- Red cards(fewest)00.00100
- Yellow cards(fewest)30.1083
Some measures are better when they are lower: fouls, cards and goals conceded are marked, and their percentile is turned round so that further along the bar is better on every row. The figure beside the bar is always the actual number, never the inverted one.
Each axis is a percentile against players in the same position, season and competition tier who also cleared the minutes floor. Further from the centre is better on every axis.
Career
Senior football only. Every competition in our record is a senior one, so nothing is filtered out to make this list senior.
Clubs only. International appearances are counted in the career totals above and have no club to list here.
| Club | Spell | Apps | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 to 2026 | 112 | 26 | |
| 2026 | 7 | 0 | |
| 2022 to 2023 | 25 | 9 | |
| 2022 | 19 | 7 |
| Season | Club | Apps | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ajax, Paris Saint Germain | 10 | 1 | 3 | 7.01 |
| 2026International | Belgium | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2025 | Ajax | 42 | 17 | 14 | 7.53 |
| 2024 | Ajax | 47 | 8 | 6 | 6.99 |
| 2023 | Ajax, Jong Ajax | 30 | 6 | 5 | 7.00 |
| 2022 | Ajax, Jong Ajax, KRC Genk II | 34 | 10 | 3 | 6.73 |
A season holding both is two lines: the clubs played for, and the national team, counted separately. No club line includes an international appearance.
Career figures cover our record, which begins in 2010.
Recent matches
The five most recent matches, each linking to its own page. The full log carries every appearance.
| Date | Competition | Opponent | H/A | Result | Min | G | A | Cards | Rating | Accurate passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saturday 10 October | Ligue 1 | H | W3-1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 27 | |
| Monday 5 October | UEFA Nations League | A | L4-1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5 | |
| Friday 2 October | UEFA Nations League | H | W3-0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 32 | |
| Monday 28 September | UEFA Nations League | H | L0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 20 | |
| Sunday 20 September | Ligue 1 | A | W1-2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 13 |
Career history
At Paris Saint Germain since Aug 2026.
Transfer history
Ajax
Paris Saint GermainAug 2026
Genk
Jong AjaxFeb 2023